RESULTS FROM KAISHO BJJ CUP

Kaisho BJJ Cup had over 300 participants and the competition was very well organized by Kaisho Kampsport.

Dynamix Fighting Sports was represented by fighters from Örebro, Nacka, JJK Samurai, Iksu and Stenungsund (their juniors) and they all did very well.


Dynamix kids from Stenungsunds Kampsport Academy

Örebro Kampsport won the best club award for Juniors and Nacka Dojo came in second place before Kaisho. Örebro and Nacka had many gold medals and so had Stenungsund and JJK Samurai which helped us to win the inofficial best team award for juniors without any comparision.

For seniors we took three gold medals.

– Paul Persson (JJK Samurai) won the purple belt division in -76 kg after a very impressive game

– James Kytösaho (Nacka Dojo) won the gold in -76 kg white belts after five fights.

– Nils Lundmark (Iksu) won the gold in 88,3 kg white
Unfortunaly Nils hurt his knee really bad in the Absolute class final and had to go to the hospital where they found out that he had ruptured his inner ligament. He is now waiting for an MRT to see if there is more injuries and if he need surgery.

We also had several silver and bronze medals.

Here are the results from juniors and seniors (Dynamix fighters are bold)

Results Kaisho BJJ Cup 2008 juniors 

Grupp 1
1. Pontus Hultberg Kaisho
2. Sam Halabi Kaisho
3. Ida Kanding Dreier CSA DK 

Grupp 2
1. Erik Lissel Brasa Tyresö
2. Alex Andresson Stenungsund
3. David Helin Örebro Kampsport 

Grupp 3
1. William Clerissy Örebro Kampsport
2. Axel Bohlin Stenungsund
3. Alexander Lissel Brasa Tyresö 

Grupp 4
1. Sebastian Agerhäll Örebro Kampsport
2. Joel Rehn Team Yamasaki Örebro
3. Marcus J Quartey Nacka Dojo 

Grupp 5
1. Kevin Holmkvist Nacka Dojo
2. Thomas Strand Nacka Dojo

3. Erik Claeson Kaisho 

Grupp 6
1. Philipp Clerissy Örebro Kampsport
2. Amir Albaezi Brasa Stockholm
3. Emil Mattson Choke Academy 

Grupp 7
1. Yutthana Siwiali Stenungsund KA
2. Mohammed El Hoss Frontier MMA
3. Fredrik Jönsson Kaisho 

Grupp 8
1. Leo Holmberg Båstad Grappling
2. Carl Klinteberg Kaisho
3. Christoffer Herrstedt Brasa Malmö 

Grupp 9
1. Tim Wagge Brasa Stockholm
2. Philip Andersson Brasa Nässjö
3. Björn Monwell JJK Samurai 

Grupp 10
1. Victor Hansson JJK Samurai
2. Robin Frostefors Båstad Grappling
3. Johannes Andersson Båstad Grappling 

Grupp 11
1. Fredrik Widgren Nacka Dojo
2. Marcus Hultberg Kaisho
3. Lukas Frybort JJG Gablitz 

Grupp 12
1. Andreas Lindqvist Örebro Kampsport
2. Isak Melldén Kaisho
3. Ervin Kovac Kobudo Austria 

Grupp 13
1. Manuell Muller Samurai Essling
2. Joakim Söderberg Örebro Kampsport
3. Moritz Zalenka Samurai Essling 

Grupp 14
1. Maxine Thylin Nacka Dojo
2. Anna Maria Goltsi Brasa Stockholm
3. Stephanie Steindl BC Wienvirtell 

Grupp 15
1. Hanna Brundin Nacka Dojo
2. Stephanie Frank BC Wienvirtell
3. Linnea Ekvall Kaisho 

Grupp 16
1. Katarina Zanitzer BC Wienvirtell
2. Michelle Karlsson Örebro Kampsport
3. Johanna Rehn Örebro Kampsport
 

Grupp 17
1. Olivia Holmberg Örebro Kampsport
2. Isabelle Agerhäll Örebro Kampsport

3. Julia Lindberg Stenungsund 
Best Club Award Junior 2008
1. Örebro Kampsport 28 p

2. Nacka Dojo 19 p
3. Kaisho 15 p


Christer Andersson, head coach for Örebro Kampsport
…………………… 

Results Kaisho BJJ Cup 2008 seniors colored belts 

Absolute purple belt men
1. Carl Johan Wiklund Kaisho
2. Joachim Christensen Brasa Copenhagen
3. daniel Haglind Brasa Halmstad 

Absolute purple belt female
1. Shanti Abelha Brasa Copenhagen
2. Jennifer Gouda Hilti BJJ Stockholm
3. Ingrid Ekenberg Stenungsund KA 

Absolute blue belt men
1. Robert Weberg Fightzone Malmö
2. Johannes Andersson Brasa Lund
3. Claus Gosham Brasa Copenhagen 

Absolute blue belt female
1. Victoria Larsson Brasa Lund
2. Janni Larsson Saumrai JJK
3. Caroline Lian Nacka Dojo

 

Absolute white female
1. Taja Luthe Fightgym
2. Maria Hougaard Fightgym
3. Maria Runqvist Mascharenas Team 

Purple belt men – 70kg
1. Gabriel Rosberg Fightzone Malmö
2. Philippe Nicolle Kaisho 

Purple belt men – 76 kg
1. Paul Persson Samurai JJK
2. Philippe Nicolle Kaisho
3. Martin Hedenberg Gladius MMA 

Purple belt men 82,3 kg
1. Henrik Tiinus Team Leo Neves
2. Daniel Holm Team Leo Neves
3. Per Magnusson Fightzone Malmö 

Purple belt men 88,3 kg
1. Daniel Haglind Brasa Halmstad
2. Johnny Larsson Kaisho 

Purple belt – 100,5 kg
1. Carl Johan Wiklund Kaisho
2. Joachim Christensen Brasa Copenhagen 

Blue belt men – 70 kg
1. Oscar Sollevi Kaisho
2. Manne Lappalainen Fightzone Malmö
3. Andres Taylor Brasa 

Blue belt men 76 kg
1. Johannes Andersson Brasa Lund
2. Frej Nielsen Brasa Copenhagen
3. Martin Persson Team Leo Neves 

Blue belt 82,3 kg
1. Henrik Johnnsson Kaisho
2. Olle Molin IKSU Kampsport
3. Johan Olsson Fightzone Malmö 

Blue belt men 88,3 kg
1. Robert Veberg Fightzone Malmö
2. Morten Jensen Team Mascharenas
3. Tulle Edman Nacka Dojo 

Blue belt men 94,3 kg
1. Mattias Schiemann Brasa
2. Kristian Schultz Yamasaki Göteborg
3. Zeljko Topic Fightzone Malmö 

Blue belt men -100,5 kg
1. Jens Bech Petersen Choke Academy
2. David Björkenor Team Leo Neves
3. Fredrik Karlsson Romerike BJJ 

Purple belt female – 64 kg
1. Ingrid Ekenberg Stenungsund KA
2. Margareta Myhr Brasa Stockholm 

Blue belt female – 53,5 kg
1. Monica Mascharenas Team Mascharenas
2. Martina Johansson Choke Academy 

Blue belt female – 69 kg
1. Ida Hansson Brasa Copenhagen
2. Caroline Lian Nacka Dojo
3. Janni Larsson JJK Samurai
 

Blue belt female + 69 kg
1. Victoria Larsson Brasa Lund
2. Bodil Monwell JJK Samurai 

White belt female – 53,5
1. Manuele Kopainigg HSV Grossmittel
2. Carina Dielk Dahl Mascharenas Team 

White belt female 58,3 kg
1. Åsa Landström Gladius MMA
2. Irina Kirchberger Kobudo Austria
3. Ina Steffensen Team Mascharenas 

White belt female – 64 kg
1. Ulrika Isaksson Brasa Stockholm
2. Catarina Pettersson Gladius MMA
3. Maria Runkvist Marsharenas Team 

White belt female – 69 kg
1. Doris Haider JJ Landstrasse
2. Diana Kajic JJK Samurai 

White belt female + 69 kg
1. Taja Luthje Fightgym Odense
2. Maria Hougaard Fightgym DK
3. Lii Schacht Team Edson Carvalho 

……………………….. 

Result Kaisho BJJ Cup 2008 Sunday white belts 

Brown & Black Belt Absolute
1. Victor Hugo Team Mascarenhas
2. Anders Ödahl Figntzone Malmö
3. Martin Jansson Gladius MMA 

Brown belt men -94 kg
1. Martin Jansson Gladius MMA
2. Martin Rydberg Fightzone Malmö 

Blue belt master
1. Andres Taylor Brasa Lund
2. Ola Lanteli Nacka Dojo 

White belt master absolute
1. Linus Cappelin Fightzone Malmö
2. Nils Lundmark IKSU Kampsport (bad knee injury)
3. Anders Narling Team Leo Neves 

White belt men 64 kg
1. Lasse Edlund Brasa Stockholm
2. Stefan Sigmund HSV Grossmittel
3. Bilal Musa Brasa Malmö 

White belt men 70 kg
1. Siavash Kijani GBG MMA
2. Mads Vangaard Team Mascarenhas
3. Fredrik Ljungqvist IKSU Kampsport 

White belt men 76 kg
1. James Kytösaho Nacka Dojo
2. Mattias Larsen Team Carvahlo
3. Johan Persson Fightzone Malmö 

White belt men 82,3 kg
1. Damoun Nassehi Brasa Copenhagen
2. Peter Andersson Brasa Lund
3. Björn Andersson Fightzone Malmö 

White belt men 88,3 kg
1. Nils Lundmark IKSU Kampsport
2. Robin Järnhäll Team Leo neves
3. Victor Hansson JJK Samurai 

White belt men 94,3 kg
1. Oskar Körner Brasa Lund
2. Mikael Forssén Stenungsund KA
3. Andreas Eriksson Fightzone Malmö 

White belt men 100,5 kg
1. Peter Lundqvist Brasa Lund
2. David Jönsson Brasa Kristianstad
3. Alex Runge Gladius MMA 
White belt men + 100,5 kg
1. Linus Cappelin Fightzone Malmö
2. Ibrahim Kaymak Team Leo Neves
3. Niklas Lundgren Team Leo Neves

More pictures from the weekend:


Nacka Dojo trying to look as cool as possible on the beach strip in Helsingborg