RESULTS FROM VÄSTERÅS BJJ CUP


Great results this weekend, 8 gold, 4 silver and 4 bronze. We also won the team competition and Nacka Dojo won the best club price. James Kytösaho was awarded with best fighter after winning 9 of his ten fights by submission. The week after the competition, James was promoted to blue belt by Ricard Carneborn.

Herrar -64, vit
1. Amir Albazi Fight zone Sthlm / Check Mat
2. Adam Hagyahya Dala BJJ
3. Yezdan Ceweri Poseidon Jiu Jitsu / Check Mat
3. Fredrik Widgren Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix

Herrar -70, vit
1. Rami Aziz FKC MMA / Yamasaki Academy
2. Jacob Ahlin Dala BJJ
3. Tobias Olofsson Lule BJJ Team / Lars Wallin BJJ
3. Viktor Hällegerd Stark Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix

Herrar -76, vit
1. James Kytösaho Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix
2. Zobin Baygan Hilti BJJ Stockholm
3. Hayoti Saleh Hilti Bjj Stockholm
3. Tom Esconde VBJJ Team

Herrar -82.3, vit
1. Anton Klarén JJK Samurai / Team Dynamix
2. Robin Arding Strike
3. Jonas sandström Hilti Uppsala
3. Johan Torstensson Fightzone Stockholm

Herrar -88.3, vit
1. Max Hederström Gladius MMA
2. Johan Adolfsson Gladius MMA
3. Richard Björn Hilti Bjj Stockholm
3. Miguel Maluenda Hilti Bjj Stockholm

Herrar -94.3, vit
1. Alan Bahram Carlson Gracie Stockholm
2. Andreas Karlsson Hilti Uppsala
3. Freddy Flink Hilti
3. Johan Sarkkinen Dala BJJ

Herrar +100.5, vit
1. Jim Nano FKC MMA / Yamasaki Academy
2. Sasa Srndovic Fight zone Sthlm / Check Mat
3. Rafael Rizzo Yamasaki Academy Göteborg
3. Jens Gradin Lule BJJ Team / Lars Wallin BJJ

Herrar vit öppen
1. James Kytösaho Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix
2. Robin Arding Strike
3. Jacob Ahlin Dala BJJ
3. Rafael Rizzo Yamasaki Academy Göteborg

Herrar -70, blå
1. Niklas bäckström Lule BJJ Team / Lars Wallin BJJ
2. Wictor Dahlström Hilti
3. Harem Khalaf Hilti Rinkeby
3. Erik Bengtsson Hilti Rinkeby

Herrar -76, blå
1. Måns Danneman Yamasaki Academy Örebro
2. Daniel Perez Peric Hilti Rinkeby
3. Patrik Jonsson Prana Jiu-Jitsu
3. Frank Eriksson Barman Gladius MMA

Herrar -82,3, blå
1. Mattias Ottestig Hilti
2. Henrik Hovstadius Hilti Uppsala
3. Daniel Selmosson Gracie Barra

Herrar -88.3, blå
1. Martin Ahlberg Hilti Rinkeby
2. Philip Westman Prana Jiu-Jitsu
3. Martin Lavin Fightzone Stockholm
3. Viktor Hansson JJK Samurai/Team Dynamix

Herrar -94.3, blå
1. Jimmy Rosén Primate Lounge
2. Kristian Schultz Yamasaki Academy Göteborg
3. Lars-Olof Allerhed Bålsta JJK / Team Dynamix
3. Anders Nyström Dala BJJ

Herrar +100.5, blå
1. Tobias Hansen Västerås BJJ Team
2. Tomas Budai Check Mat Södertälje
3. Veselin Doderovic Carlson Gracie Stockholm

Herrar -76, lila
1. Johan Nilsson Prana Jiu-Jitsu
2. Omid Azad Hilti
3. Magnus Hedström Carlson Gracie Stockholm
3. Peer Hasslund FightZone Tyresö / Check Mat

Herrar -88.3, lila
1. Daniel Jarpinger Stockholm BJJ-center/SBGi
2. Patrick Isberg Hilti

Herrar +100.5, lila
1. Per Stenqvist Hilti Uppsala
2. Mikael Persson Carlson Gracie Stockholm

Herrar blå öppen
1. Anders Nyström Dala BJJ
2. Lars-Olof Allerhed Bålsta JJK / Team Dynamix
3. Niklas bäckström Lule BJJ Team / Lars Wallin BJJ
3. Blazej Macieszonek Hilti Bjj Stockholm

Herrar lila öppen
1. Mikael Persson Carlson Gracie Stockholm
2. Ralf Carneborn Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix
3. Johan Nilsson Prana Jiu-Jitsu
3. Daniel Jarpinger Stockholm BJJ-center/SBGi

Herrar brun öppen
1. Martin Janson Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademi
2. Anders Ödahl FightZone
3. Pilo Stylin Yamasaki Academy Göteborg

Damer -58.3, vit
1. Eva Suonvieri Check Mat Södertälje
2. Hedvig Saebö Gävle Ju-Jutsu

Damer -64, vit
1. Michelle Trochez Bålsta JJK / Team Dynamix
2. Tina Anderberg Stockholm BJJ-Center/SBGi
3. Anna-Maria Goltsis Fight zone Sthlm / Check Mat

Damer -69, vit
1. Diana Kajic JJK Samuraj/Team Dynamix
2. Ulrika Isaksson Fight zone Sthlm / Check Mat

Damer +69, vit
1. Mari Eriksson Katrineholm BJJ
2. Sanna Andersson Stockholm BJJ-center/SBGi
3. Rebecca Lindkvist Gladius MMA

Damer -64, blå
1. Maxine Thylin Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix
2. Anny Hammersten BJJ Katrineholm/SBG
3. Lena Viktorsson Yamasaki Academy Göteborg
3. Sabina Engquist Check Mat Södertälje

Damer +69, blå
1. Caroline Lian Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix
2. Maria Leites Carlson Gracie Stockholm

Damer vit öppen
1. Sanna Andersson Stockholm BJJ-center/SBGi
2. Diana Kajic JJK Samurai/ Team Dynamix
3. Rebecca Lindkvist Gladius MMA
3. Mari Eriksson Katrineholm BJJ

Damer blå öppen
1. Caroline Lian Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix
2. Maxine Thylin Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix

3. Anny Hammarsten BJJ Katrineholm/SBG
3. Sara Sjöberg Västerås BJJ Team