MORE MEDALS IN BJJ AND JJIF JU-JUTSU


More than 35 Dynamix fighters went to Denmark to compete in Danish Open that had more than 250 contenders this year.
In Italy Dynamix took two bronze medals at European Open.
RESULTS IN JJIF

-55 kg Norma Jansson (Kraftverket JJA)
-94 kg Robin Holmkvist (Nacka Dojo) 

……………………………………………………………………………………………..

Dynamix took the bronze medal in the team competition in Denmark!

Resultlist from Denmark
*Adult Female* 

White 
-64.0 kg
1. Sandra Borglin Legacy BJJ/CheckMat 9 points
2. Hanna Tholin Örebro Kampsportsförening//Team Dynamix 3 points 

+69.0 kg
1. Maria Hougaard Fightgym.dk/ShootersMMA 9 points
2. Louise Tjørnum Fightgym.dk/ShootersMMA 3 points 

Open Class 
1. Maria Hougaard Fightgym.dk/ShootersMMA 9 points
2. Hanna Tholin Örebro Kampsportsförening//Team Dynamix 3 points
3. Sandra Borglin Legacy BJJ/CheckMat 1 point
3. Louise Tjørnum Fightgym.dk/ShootersMMA 1 points 

Blue 
+64.0 kg
1. Maria Runquist Marscarenhas Team 9 points
2. Elin Persson Örebro Kampsportsförening//Team Dynamix 3 points 

Open Class 
1. Ida Mortensen AFT/yik.dk(Roskilde) 9 points
2. Maria Runquist Marscarenhas Team 3 points
3. Elin Persson Örebro Kampsportsförening//Team Dynamix 1 points
3. Matilda Fryklund Örebro Kampsportsförening//Team Dynamix 1 points
 

*Adult Male* 
White

-64.0 kg 
1. Mahmound Elhoss Frontier MMA CPH/CheckMat 9 points
2. Wael Jebril Neves BJJ 3 points
3. Daivd Nilsson Legacy BJJ/CheckMat 1 point 

-70.0 kg 
1. Mattis Jalakas Legacy BJJ/CheckMat Malmö 9 points
2. Mads Eghøj Vanggaard Marscarenhas Team 3 points
3. Theo Ginmna MMA CPH/CheckMat 1 point
4. Frederik Herrstedt Legacy BJJ/CheckMat Malmö 1 points 

-76.0 kg 
1. Mathias Willard MMA CPH/CheckMat 9 points
2. Nikals Ellersstrand Törnwall Neves BJJ 3 points
3. Jonas Grönhage JJK Samurai/Team Dynamix 1 point
3. Charlie Linde Aeon MMA 1 point 

-82.3 kg 
1. Alexander Musi Neves BJJ 9 points
2. Johan Herö Halmstad BJJ/CheckMat 3 points
3. Seth Lindholm Fightzone Kalmar 1 point
3. Anton Klarén JJK Samurai/Team Dynamix 1 point 

-88.3 kg 
1. David Marffy Legacy BJJ/CheckMat Malmö 9 points
2. Johannes Kraft Neves BJJ 3 points
3. Ensar Pervizovic Legacy BJJ/CheckMat Malmö 1 point
3. Raif Andreev Neves BJJ 1 point 

-94.3 kg 
1. Lenny Lavin Legacy BJJ/CheckMat 9 points
2. Ronny Ruthenberg Neves BJJ 3 points
3. Sulkhan Pareulidze MMA CPH/CheckMat 1 point
3. Robert Nyberg Neves BJJ 1 point 

-100.0 kg 
1. Teddy Mawana Legacy BJJ/CheckMat 9 points
2. Artur Vagapov MMA CPH/CheckMat 3 points
3. Morten Lysdahlgaard Fightgym.dk/ShootersMMA 1 point
3. Tommy Karlsson Halmstad BJJ/CheckMat 1 point 

+100.0 kg 
1. Nick Barnø MMA CPH/CheckMat 9 points
2. Thorbjörn Johansson Legacy BJJ/CheckMat 3 points
3. Carsten Larsen AFT/yik.dk (Næstved) 

Open Class 
1. Theo Ginman MMA CPH/CheckMat 9 points
2. Jeppe Fausing MMA CPH/CheckMat 3 points
3. Mads Eghøj Vanggaard Marscarenhas Team 1 points
3. Thorbjörn Johansson Legacy BJJ/CheckMat 1 points 

Blue 
-64.0 kg
1. Andreas Linden Legacy BJJ/CheckMat 9 points
2. Jack Strand Choke BJJ 3 points 

-70.0 kg 
1. Alex Holmes MMA CPH/CheckMat 9 points
2. Sorin Raduta Kaisho 3 points
3. Ali Al Rubiaai Neves BJJ 1 point 

-76.0 kg
1. Martin Persson Neves BJJ 9 points
2. James Kytösaho Nacka Dojo/Team Dynamix 3 points
3. Kim-Tri Lee MMA CPH/CheckMat 1 point
4. Brian Gronemann Aeon MMA 1 point 

-82.3 kg
1. Bjarke S. Kaspersen MMA CPH/CheckMat 9 points
2. Joaquin Molina Neves BJJ 3 points
3. Håkon Svendsen Trondheim BJJ/Roy Harris 1 point
3. Mads Maagaard Fightgym.dk/ShooterMMA 1 point 

-88.3 kg
1. Morten Jensen Mascarenhas Team 9 points
2. Malte Frid Mascarenhas Team 3 points 

-94.3 kg
1. Goran Cacija Halmstad BJJ/CheckMat 9 points
2. Peter Appelquist JJK Samurai/Team Dynamix 3 points
3. Marcus Andersson Gracie Barra Majorna 1 point 

-100.5 kg
1. David Glasnovic Fightzone Malmö 9 points
2. Tobias Hall Neves BJJ 3 points 

Open Class
1. Tobias Hall Neves BJJ 9 points
2. Malte Frid Mascarenhas Team 3 points
3. Goran Cacija Halmstad BJJ/CheckMat 1 points
3. Mads Maagaard Fightgym.dk/ShootersMMA 1 point 

Purple 
-70.0 kg
1. Johan Ahlberg Halmstad BJJ/CheckMat 9 points
2. Andres Taylor Legacy BJJ/CheckMat 3 points
3. Anders Rosendal Choke BJJ 1 point 

-76.0 kg
1. Mattias Larsson Womack Legacy BJJ/CheckMat Malmö 9 points
2. Paul Persson JJK Samurai/Team Dynamix 3 points
3. Behar Abdulah Fightzone Malmö 1 point 

-82.3 kg
1. Johan Olsson Fightzone Malmö 9 points
2. Jonas Ericsson MMA CPH/CheckMat 3 points 

-88.3 kg
1. Johnny Larsson Kaisho 9 points
2. Nikolaj Garde Choke BJJ 3 points
3. Tulle Edman Nacka Dojo/Team Dynamix 1 point 

-94.3 kg
1. Johnny Larsson Kaisho 9 points
2. Per Christian Andresen Trondheim BJJ/Roy Harris 3 points 

Open Class
1. Mikael Marffy Legacy BJJ/CheckMat Malmö 9 points
2. Per Christian Andresen Trondheim BJJ/Roy Harris 3 points
3. Johan Ahlberg Halmstad BJJ/CheckMat 1 point
3. Paul Persson JJK Samurai/Team Dynamix 1 point 

Brown

-76.0 kg
1. André Mineus Neves BJJ 9 points
2. Morten Pedersen 3 points
3. Gabriel Rosberg Fightzone Malmö 1 point

-88.2 kg
1. Daniel Haglind Halmstad BJJ/CheckMat 9 points
2. Jose Carlos Hissa Grinja Trondheim BJJ/Roy Harris 3 points 

Open Class Brown/Black
1. Eduardo Alves Mascarenhas Team 9 points
2. Robson Barbos Team Carvalho Kaisho 3 points
3. Jose Carlos Hissa Grinja Trondheim BJJ/Roy Harris 1 points
3. Anders Öhdal Legacy BJJ/CheckMat 1 point