GREAT RESULTS AT KAISHO CUP BJJ


With Dynamix BJJ head coach in place at the annual Kaisho BJJ Cup we had great success and finished as the third best team according to our calculations.

The best senior academy at the entire competition was Dynamix academy JJK Samurai!
Big congratulations to all competitors and coaches from Dynamix Fighting Sports.

Full results:

Adult White Belts: 
Female -58,3 kg:
1. Viveca Ekhem, Kaisho (3p)
2. Trixie Holmgren, Båstad BJJ/Carvalho (2p) 
Female +69 kg:
1. Diana Kajic, JJK Samurai/Dynamix (3p)
2. Doris Haider, Robin Gracie Dojo Austria (2p)
3. Joanna Lissel, Fightzone Tyresö/Team Check Mat (1p) 
Female Absolute:
1. Diana Kajic, JJK Samurai/Dynamix (3p)
2. Joanna Lissel, Fightzone Tyresö/Team Check Mat (2p)
3. Cattis Pettersson, Gladius/Shooters MMA (1p) 
Men -70 kg:
1. Leandro Fuica, Liljeholmens BJJ/Check mat (3p)
2. Johan Eliasson, Gladius MMA (Shooters MMA) (2p)
3. Johan Andersson, Båstad/Cavalho (1p) 
Men -76 kg:
1. Mohammed El Hoss, Frontier MMA (3p)
2. Andreas Kartrud, Frontier MMA/Check Mat (2p)
3. Jens Ingildsen, Frontier MMA (1p) 
Men -82,3 kg:
1. Alexander Musi Wennergren, Neves BJJ (3p)
2. Johan Herö, Legacy bjj / Check mat (2p)
3. Adam Blomberg, Liljeholmens BJJ (1p) 
Men -88,3 kg:
1. Elme Kadic, Kaisho (3p)
2. Andreas Gustafsson, JJK Samurai / Team Dynamix (2p)
3. Edvin Eriksson, FightZone Malmö (1p) 
Men -94,3 kg:
1. Ronny Ruthenberg, Lunds BJJ/ Team Leo Neves (3p)
2. Lenny Lavin, Legacy BJJ/Check Mat (2p)
3. Robin Enontekiö, JJK Samurai / Team Dynamix (1p) 
Men -100,5 kg:
1. Teddy Mawana, Legacy bjj/Check mat (3p)
2. Tommy Karlsson, Legacy BJJ/Check Mat (2p)
3. Alege Ajule, ART SUAVE (1p) 
Men Absolute:
1. Tomas Pyka, Legacy BJJ (3p)
2. Tommy Karlsson, Legacy BJJ (2p)
3. Nick Barnö, Arte Suave (1p)
 
Barn/ungdomar: 
-25 kg:
1. Felix Karlsson, Stenungsunds KA/Team Dynamix (3p)
2. Julia Duovan, Kaisho (2p) 
-31 kg:
1. Alex Andersson, Stenungsunds KA/Team Dynamix (3p)
2. David Gabmeyer, Robin Gracie Dojo Austria (2p)
3. Pontus Hultberg, Kaisho (1p) 
-40 kg:
1. Angela Sterpu, Frontier MMA/Check Mat (3p)
2. Johanna Nilsson, Nässjö grappling (2p)
3. Julia Lundberg, Stenungsunds KA/Team Dynamix (1p) 
-45 kg:
1. Oliver Strand, CSA.dk (3p)
2. Piet Klang, CSA.dk (2p)
3. Andreas Makra, Kaisho (1p) 
-46 kg:
1. Isak Melldén, Kaisho (3p)
2. Rasmus Nolbratt, Nacka Dojo/Team Dynamix (2p)
3. Jonas Kabels, CSA.dk (1p) 
-49 kg:
1. Markus Wittmann, Robin Gracie Dojo Austria (3p)
2. Alexander Lissel, Fightzone Tyresö/Team Check Mat (2p)
3. Axel Bohlin, Stenungsunds KA/Team Dynamix (1p) 
-55 kg:
1. Marina Moticic, Robin Gracie Dojo Austria (3p)
2. Mie Charlotte Lundborg, Mascarenhas Team (2p)
3. Alena Firmkranz, Robin Gracie Dojo Austria (1p) 
-65 kg:
1. Marcus Hultberg, Kaisho (3p)
2. Lucas Frybort, Robin Gracie Dojo Austria (2p)
3. Tobias Rasmussen, Båstad/Cavalho (1p) 
-61 kg:
1. Casper Hyllested Pedersen, Arte Suave (3p)
2. Lucas Åkesson, Båstad/Cavalho (2p)
3. John Pålsson, Kaisho (1p) 
-77 kg:
1. Fida Jebabli, Hbg Sportgymnasium/Kaisho (3p)
2. Katharina Zanitzer, Robin Gracie Dojo Austria (2p)
3. Alice Karlsson, Båstad/Cavalho (1p) 
-78 kg:
1. Joel Claesson, Stenungsunds KA/Team Dynamix (3p)
2. Patrick Pichler, Robin Gracie Dojo Austria (2p)
3. Damir Grande, Kaisho (1p) 
-86 kg:
1. Axel Nilsson, Båstad/Cavalho (3p)
2. Joel Damm, Legacy BJJ (2p)
3. Anton Emilsson, Kaisho (1p) 

Adult Blue Belts: 
Female blue Absolute:
1. Ina Steffensen, Mascarenhas Team (3p)
2. Maxine Thylin, Nacka Dojo/Team Dynamix (2p)
3. Maria Runqvist, Mascarenhas Team (1p) 
Men blue -70 kg:
1. Oskar Sollevi, Kaisho (3p)
2. Nils Norlander, Legacy BJJ/Check Mat (2p)
3. Carl Holmesson, Frontier MMA/Check Mat (1p) 
Men blue -76 kg:
1. Frank E. Barman, Gladius/Shooters MMA (3p)
2. Daniel Alvarado, Gladius/Shooters MMA (2p)
3. Moheb Nayeri, Gladius/Shooters MMA (1p) 
Men blue -82,3 kg:
1. Malte Joe Frid, Mascarenhas Team (3p)
2. Bastian Junker, Arte Suave/Check Mat (2p)
3. Peter Andersson, Check Mat Lund (1p) 
Men blue -88,3 kg:
1. Peter Appelquist, JJK Samurai/Team Dynamix (3p)
2. Morten Mejsig Jensen, Mascarenhas Team (2p)
3. Saman Rasoul, Fightzone Malmö (1p) 
Men blue -94,3 kg:
1. Goran Cacija, Legacy BJJ/Check Mat (3p)
2. Oskar Körner, Frontier MMA/Check Mat (2p) 
Men blue +100,5 kg:
1. Ville Ilola, JJK Samurai/Team Dynamix (3p)
2. Sabit Tufekcioglu, Team Leo Neves (2p)
3. Björn Johansson, Dala BJJ (1p) 
Men blue Absolute:
1. Malte Joe Frid, Mascarenhas (3p)
2. Amirsalar Samkani, Choke BJJ (2p)
3. Olle Molin, IKSU Kampsport/Team Dynamix (1p) 

Adult Purple Belts: 
Female purple +69 kg:
1. Ida Hansson, Arte Suave/Check Mat (3p)
2. Victoria Larsson, Check Mat Lund (2p) 
Men purple -76 kg:
1. Johannes Andersson, Check Mat Lund (3p)
2. Martin Hedenbergh, Gladius/Shooters MMA (2p)
3. Paul Persson, JJK Samurai/Team Dynamix (1p) 
Men purple -88,3 kg:
1. Nicolaj Garde, Choke BJJ (3p)
2. Yoel Grundemark, Liljeholmen BJJ/Check Mat (2p)
3. Daniel Holm, Team Leo Neves (1p) 
Men purple -94,3 kg:
1. Mattias Schiemann, Check Mat Lund (3p)
2. Max Schacht, Båstad BJJ/Carvalho (2p) 
Men purple -100,5 kg:
1. David Glasnovic, Fightzone Malmö (3p)
2. Ulf Elm, Växjö Titans/Check Mat (2p) 
Men purple Absolute:
1. Daniel Holm, Neves BJJ (3p)
2. Johannes Andersson, Check Mat Lund (2p)
3. Mathias Schiemann, Check Mat Lund (1p) 

Adult Brown Belts: 
Men brown Absolute:
1. Daniel Haglind, Legacy BJJ/Check Mat (3p)
2. Gabriel Rosberg, Fightzone Malmö (2p) 
Best club, juniors: Kaisho
Best clubb, seniors: JJK Samurai/Team Dynamix