GREAT RESULTS AT TAPOUT


Dynamix fighters performed really good at Tapout arranged by Dynamix academy Bålsta.

Female White Belt

1.Joanna Lissel- Fight Zone Tyresö / Team Check Mat
2.Linda Wallin – Strike / Alliance
3.Karin Gren – Hilti BJJ Stockholm

Male Purpelbelt -80kg

1.Paul Persson – JJK Samurai / Team Dynamix
2.Robert Joo – Hilti BJJ Stockholm
3.Magnus Hedström – Carlson Gracie Stockholm

Male Purpelbelt +80kg
1.Said Zeiai – Stockholm BJJ Center / SBGi
2.Rodrigo Lantheiz – Linköpings Budoklubb / Team Dynamix
3.Martin Sundström – Hilti BJJ Stockholm

Male Bluebelt Super Super Heavy

1.Lars Pettersson  Leman – Borlänge JJK / Team Dynamix
2.Martin Johansson – Bålsta Ju-jutsuklubb / Team Dynamix

Male Heavy Bluebelt
1.Alan Bahram – Carlson Gracie Stockholm
2.Johan Sarkkinen – Dala BJJ

Middle Bluebelt
1.Martin Ahlberg – Hilti Rinkeby
2.Jonas   Sandström – Hilti Uppsala
3.Jordi Bergstam – Liljeholmen BJJ / Check Mat

Male Feather Bluebelt
1.James Kytösaho – Nacka Dojo / Tesam Dynamix
2.Salmineo Sahile – Hilti BJJ Stockholm
3.Erik Bengtsson – Hilti Rinkeby

Male Blue Belt Light

1.Henrik Källberg – Bålsta Ju-justsuklubb/Team Dynamix
2.Johan Berglund – Dala BJJ
3.Philip Andersson – Legacy BJJ/Checkmate

Male White Belt Feather
1.Leandro Fucia – Liljeholmen BJJ / Check Mat
2.Jens Eriksson – Hilti Uppsala
3.Rasmus Nolhage – Legacy BJJ / Checkmat

Male White Belt Heavy
1.Jonas Gottfarb – Linköpings Budoklubb / Team Dynamix
2.Hakim Leikin – Hilti BJJ Stockholm
3.Viktor Lindfors – Fightzone Stockholm / Team Check Mat

Male White Belt Medium Heavy
1.Jörgen Söderqvist – Västerås BJJ
2.Bernardo Sastre – Hilti Rinkeby
3.Henrik Stegeby – Hilti Uppsalas

Male White Belt – Super Feather
1.Kenneth Österholm – Fight Zone Tyresö / Team Check Mat
2.Ricky Granstad – Bålsta Ju-jutsuklubb / Team Dynamix
3.Baris Kilic – Hilti Rinkeby

Male White Belt Light
1.Zobin Baygan – Hilti BJJ Stockholm
2.Carl Fridh Kleberg – Liljeholmen BJJ / Checkmate
3.Aman Habte – Hilti BJJ

Male Whitebelt Middle
1.Niklas Stenvall Stockholm Shoot / Shooters
2.Samuel Kantala Stockholm BJJ Center
3.Madi Susso – Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix

Male Whitebelt Super Heavy
1.Peter Sundin – Hilti Uppsala
2.Carlos Osorio – Fight Zone Tyresö / Team Check Mat

Male Absolut Super Heavy
1.Lars Pettersson  Leman – Borlänge JJK / Team Dynamix
2.Robert Joo – Hilti BJJ Stockholm
3.Peter Suudin – Hilti Uppsala

Team
1.Dynamix 36p
2.Hilti 27p
3.Check Mat 14p