SECOND BEST TEAM!

Dynamixfighters
Some of our youth fighters

Dynamix got second best in the team competition at Scandinavian Open, one of Europes biggest BJJ competitions.

TEAM COMPETITION:
1° – CHECKMAT BJJ 492 PTS.
2° – TEAM DYNAMIX 175 PTS.
3° – HILTI BJJ 141 PTS.
4° – PRANA MASCARENHAS 66 PTS.
5° – ALLIANCE 54 PTS.
6° – CHECKMAT BJJ B 40 PTS.
7° – BERSERKERS 31 PTS.
8° – MJÖLNIR 30 PTS.
9° – STHLM SHOOT 28 PTS.
10° – GRACIE HUMAITA 27 PTS.

Infant Juvenile 13-15 White Female / Light
1° – Mie Charlotte  Prana Mascarenhas

Infant Juvenile 13-15 White Male / Rooster
1° – Alfred Larsson  Team Dynamix

Infant Juvenile 13-15 White Male / Feather
1° – Peter Bengtsson  Prana Mascarenhas
2° – Niklas Löwbeer  Team Dynamix

Infant Juvenile 13-15 White Male / Middle
1° – Alejandro Castillo  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Stevien Antoniou  Checkmat BJJ

Infant Juvenile 13-15 White Male / Super Heavy
1° – Oskar Pacholik  Berserkers
2° – Joakim Kennberg  Team Dynamix
3° – Mario Lukanovic  Checkmat BJJ
3° – Alexander Safapay  Hilti BJJ

Adult White Female / -58,5KG
1° – Emma Ulfshede  Team Dynamix
2° – Lena Hellqvist  Neves BJJ

Adult White Female / -64KG
1° – Anna-Maria Goltsi  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Eirin Nygren  Frontline
3° – Viktoria Norberg  Team Dynamix
3° – Ann-Kathrin Schaack  Gracie Barra Caveirinha

Adult White Female / -69KG
1° – Isabella Dahl  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Karin Gren  Hilti BJJ
3° – Susanna Bates  Checkmat B
3° – Mille Pedersem  Checkmat BJJ

Adult White Female / -79,3KG
1° – Katerina Salvatierra  Carlson Gracie

Adult White Female / -84,3KG
1° – Venla Luukkonen  Hilti BJJ
2° – Camilla Monsen  Frontline
3° – Marny Skindrud  Akxe BJJ

Adult White Male / Super Feather
1° – Wael Jebril  Checkmat BJJ C
2° – Samuel Alm  Checkmat
3° – Salvatore Antonio  Tribe
3° – Thomas Brascia  Tribe

Adult White Male / Feather
1° – Johan Eliasson  Gladius MMA, Shooters MMA
2° – Alejandro Trejos  Hilti BJJ
3° Peter Faehnrich  Prana Mascarenhas
3° Joakim Nyström  STHLM Shoot, Shooters MMA

Adult White Male / Light
1° – Alireza Parchami  Prana Mascarenhas
2° Timann Schwambrn  Frontline
3° Fernando Gonzáles  Hilti BJJ B
3° Olof Engström  Team Dynamix

Adult White Male / Middle
1° – Alexander Musi  Neves BJJ
2° – Viktor Danielsson  Hilti BJJ B
3° – Pontus Källgren  Checkmat BJJ
3° – Mourad Riahi  Team Dynamix

Adult White Male / Medium Heavy
1° – Andreas Gustafsson  Team Dynamix
2° – Anton Löthman  Checkmat BJJ C
3° – Daniel Savic  SPR
3° – Adam Persson  Checkmat BJJ C

Adult White Male / Heavy
1° – Victor Lindfors  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Marcos Jevtic  STHLM Shoot, Shooters MMA
3° – Klas Wikblad  Checkmat BJJ
3° – Aron Cato  Team Dynamix

Adult White Male / Super Heavy
1° – Johan Gustafsson  Team Dynamix
2° – Teddy Mawana  Checkmat BJJ
3° – Björn Arvidsson  Neves BJJ
3° – Richard Boman  Checkmat BJJ

Adult White Male / S. Super Heavy
1° – Mattias Janson  Checkmat BJJ B
2° – Kenneth Frykler  Checkmat BJJ B
3° – Nick Barno  Checkmat BJJ
3° – Andrew Gadd  Checkmat C

Adult Blue Female / Open
1° – Irena Preiss  Berserkers
2° – Caroline Lian  Team Dynamix
3° – Monica Mascarenhas  Prana Mascarenhas

Adult Blue Female / -53,5KG
1° – Pippa Granger  Pedro Bessa
2° – Monica Warrer Mascarenhas  Prana Mascarenhas
3° – Anna-Lisa Fransson  Yamazaki

Adult Blue Female / -58,5KG
1° – Sabina Engqvist  Checkmat

Adult Blue Female / -64KG
1° – Maxine Thylin  Team Dynamix
2° – Audur Skuladottir  Mjölnir
3° – Patrícia Kazimierczak  Prana Mascarenhas
3° – Sabine Büttner  Bandit BJJ

Adult Blue Female / -69KG
1° – Janni Larsson  Team Dynamix
2° – Caroline Lian  Team Dynamix
3° – Irena Preiss  Berserkers
3° – Oda Pleym  Frontline

Adult Blue Female / -74KG
1° – Maria Fossdal  Sundsvall BJJ
2° – Kátia Rosado  Brazilian Power

Adult Blue Female / +84,3KG
1° – Nadjima Soumanou  Hilti BJJ

Adult Blue Male / Super Feather
1° – Amir Albazi  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Jim Dagaris  Checkmat BJJ B
3° – Miguel Svensson  Alliance
3° – Sorian Raduta  Kaisho, Shooters MMA

Adult Blue Male / Feather
1° – Leandro Fuica  Checkmat BJJ D
2° – Mushtaba Norestani  Checkmat BJJ
3° – Joakim Hallgren  Prana Mascarenhas
3° – Manuel Ahlsten  Alliance

Adult Blue Male / Light
1° – James Nardone  Factory BJJ
2° – Hermann Mäki  Alliance
3° – Jimmy Svensson  Prana Mascarenhas
3° – Nils Norlander  Checkmat BJJ

Adult Blue Male / Middle
1° – Pascal Mazza  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Anton Klarén  Team Dynamix
3° – Martin Moen  Frontline
3° – Laurits Bratsberg  Akxe BJJ

Adult Blue Male / Medium Heavy
1° – Sighvatur Helgason  Mjölnir
2° – Johan Adolfsson  Gladius MMA, Shooters MMA
3° – Emil Pajuvirta  Västeras KC
3° – Theis Kaspersen  Checkmat BJJ

Adult Blue Male / Heavy
1° – Marcus Andersson  Yamazaki
2° – Alan Bahran  Carlson Gracie
3° – Prainn Kolbeinsson  Mjölnir
3° – Neville Kibwota  Hilti BJJ

Adult Blue Male / Super Heavy
1° – Teemu Aittamaa  Alliance
2° – Lasse Pettersen  Frontline
3° – Bjarni Kristjánsson  Mjölnir

Adult Blue Male / S. Super Heavy
1° – Nicklas Welin  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Tobias Hansen  Västeras BJJ
3° – Bjorn Johansson  Team Dynamix

Adult Blue Male / Open Light
1° – Mushtaba Norestani  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Nils Norlander  Checkmat BJJ
3° – Jim Dagaris  Checkmat BJJ B
3° – Miguel Svensson  Alliance

Adult Blue Male / Open Heavy
1° – Teemu Aittamaa  Alliance
2° – Praii Kolbeinsson  Mjölnir
3° – Johan Adolfsson  Gladius MMA, Shooters MMA
3° – Sighvatur Helgason  Mjölnir

Adult Purple Female / -58,5KG
1° – Julie Morgan  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Anny Hammarsten  Katrineholm

Adult Purple Female / -64KG
1° – Arnela Hadzisulejmanovic  Hilti BJJ

Adult Purple Male / Super Feather
1° – Rodrigo Augusto  Gracie Barra Caveirinha
2° – Kinji Matsuura  BTT Geneva

Adult Purple Male / Feather
1° – Sergio Calderón  Aranha
2° – Patrik Jonsson  Prana Mascarenhas
3° – Paulo Sandsten  GBG MMA
3° – Bartosz Bak  Lamator BJJ

Adult Purple Male / Light
1° – Luca Anacoreta  Rogério Olegário
2° – Johan Nilsson  Prana Mascarenhas
3° – Ralf Carneborn  Team Dynamix
3° – Frej Nielson  Checkmat BJJ

Adult Purple Male / Middle
1° – Said Zeiai  Sthlm BJJ
2° – Jukka Korpelainen  Alliance
3° – Mattias Ottestig  Hilti BJJ
3° – Thomas Oyarzun – Alliance

Adult Purple Male / Medium Heavy
1° – Robert Veberg  Checkmat BJJ
2° – —————————————–
3° – Janne Autio  Alliance
3° – Martin Lavin  Checkmat BJJ

Adult Purple Male / Heavy
1° – Karim Khalife  Alliance
2° – Juha Raman  Alliance
3° – Gustavo Caran  Checkmat BJJ

Adult Purple Male / Super Heavy
1° – Alexander Trans  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Mikael Knutsson  Gladius MMA, Shooters MMA

Adult Purple Male / S.Super Heavy
1° – Martin Gobel  Gracie Barra Caveirinha
2° – Hans Petter  Akxe BJJ
3° – Andreas Lagaard  Frontline

Adult Purple Male / Open Light
1° – Ralf Carneborn  Team Dynamix
2° – Johan Nilsson  Prana Mascarenhas
3° – Frej Nielsen  Checkmat BJJ
3° – Rodrigo Augusto Rolim  Gracie Barra Caveirinha

Adult Purple Male / Open Heavy
1° – Alexander Trans  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Janne Autio  Alliance
3° – Mikael Knutsson  Gladius MMA, Shooters MMA
3° – Thomas Oyarzun – Alliance

Adult Brown Female / -69KG
1° – Ida Hansson  Checkmat BJJ

Adult Brown Male / Super Feather
1° – Gabriel Rosberg  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Andrea Verdemare  Tribe

Adult Brown Male / Light
1° – Pilo Stylin  Yamazaki
2° – André Mineus  Neves BJJ
3° – Per Olsson  Hilti BJJ
3° – Omid Azad  Hilti BJJ

Adult Brown Male / Medium Heavy
1° – Bernardo Tavalaro  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Claes Weyde  Hilti BJJ
3° – Hamidou Dabo  Checkmat BJJ

Adult Brown Male / S. Super Heavy
1° – Marcus Almeida  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Mikael Marffy  Checkmat BJJ

Adult Brown Male / Open
1° – Bernardo Tavolaro  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Marcus Almeida  Checkmat BJJ
3° Claes Weyde  Hilti BJJ
3° – Hamidou Dabo  Checkmat BJJ

Adult Black Male / Feather
1° – Wellington Megaton  Gracie Humaita
2° – Fernando Neto  STHLM Shoot, Shooters MMA

Adult Black Male / Middle
1° – Sandro Vieira  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Martin Johansson  Checkmat BJJ
3° – Marco Canha  Checkmat BJJ

Adult Black Male / Medium Heavy
1° – Ricardo Oliveira  Alliance
2° – Gunnar Nelson  Mjölnir
3° – Daniel Haglid  Checkmat BJJ

Adult Black Male / Heavy
1° – Alan do Nascimento  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Felipe Mota  Akxe BJJ

Adult Blue Male / Super Heavy
1° – Iran Mascarenhas  Prana Mascarenhas
2° – Renato de Moraes  Frontline

Adult Blue Male / S. Super Heavy
1° Thiago Borges  Checkmat BJJ
2° Bruno Matias  Checkmat BJJ

Adult Black Male / Open
1° – Bruno Matias  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Alan do Nascimento  Checkmat BJJ
3° – Thiago Borges  Checkmat BJJ
3° – Sandro Vieira  Checkmat BJJ

Master White Male / Light
1° – Robert Öberg  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Richard Wijkström  Checkmat BJJ
3° – Matthew Smith  Bandit BJJ
3° – Goran Rubar  Prana Mascarenhas

Master White Male / Light
1° – Christian Waldmann  Team Dynamix
2° – Jesper Sundien  Hilti BJJ
3° – Anders Fall  Gävle BJJ

Master White Male / Medium Heavy
1° – Daniel Hilmersson  Hilti BJJ
2° – Oscar Rehnberg  Hilti BJJ
3° – Luis Torres  Prana Mascarenhas

Master White Male / Heavy
1° – Gwynn Watkins  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Mikael Angeria  Hilti BJJ
3° – Natan Zlotnik  Team Dynamix
3° – Ryan Belkaid  SPR

Master White Male / Super Heavy
1° – Kristoffer Hammarlund  SPR
2° – Carlos Osório  Checkmat BJJ

Master White Male / S. Super Heavy
1° – Phil Clegg  Gracie Barra

Master Blue Male / Light
1° – Abiyu Yohanes  Checkmat BJJ B
2° – Pierbiagio Cuomo  Tribe
3° – Vinay Talley  Checkmat BJJ

Master Blue Male / Middle
1° – Jakob Tallefors  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Martin Stofferegen  Checkmat BJJ
3° – Pär Friberg  Checkmat BJJ B
3° – Donatas Uktveris  Roger Gracie

Master Blue Male / Medium Heavy
1° – Fabio Ciccarelli  Prana Mascarenhas

Master Blue Male / Super Heavy
1° – Aron Allen  Checkmat BJJ
2° – David Jönsson  Checkmat BJJ

Master Blue Male / Open
1° – Martim Stofferengen  Checkmat BJJ
2° – David Jönsson  Checkmat BJJ
3° – Pär Friberg  Checkmat BJJ B
3° – Jakob Tallefors  Checkmat BJJ

Master Purple Male / Feather
1° – Robert Joó  Hilti BJJ
2° – Martin EK  Yamasaki
3° – Peer Hasslund  Checkmat BJJ

Master Purple Male / Middle
1° – Mehrdad rostami  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Jose Miguel  Anaconda Tão
3° – Giuliano Pennese  Tribe
3° – Fabrizio Screpante  Tribe

Master Purple Male / Heavy
1° – Marius Gudas  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Steven Antoniou  Checkmat BJJ
3° – Antonio Marin Arriero  Haubert Saso

Master Purple Male / S.Super Heavy
1° – Wesley Pinheiro  Sthlm Shoot, Shooters MMA

Master Purple Male / Open
1° – Marius Gudas  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Mehradad Rostami  Checkmat BJJ
3° – Fabrizio Screpante  Tribe
3° – Steven Antoniou  Checkmat BJJ

Master Black Male / Light
1° – Henri Lima  Checkmat BJJ

Master Black Male / Middle
1° – Eduardo Azevedo  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Shimon Mochizuki  Checkmat BJJ

Master Black Male / Super Heavy
1° – Altan Celik  Hilti BJJ

Master Black Male / S.Super Heavy
1° – Victor Costa  Checkmat BJJ

Master Black Male / Open
1° – Victor Costa  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Eduardo Azevedo  Checkmat BJJ
3° – Shimon Mochizuki  Checkmat BJJ
3° – Henri Lima  Checkmat BJJ

Sênior Blue Male / Open
1° – Jan Persson  Hilti BJJ
2° – Grzegorz Rosiak  Berserkers
3° Sorian Raduta  Kaisho, Shooters MMA

Sênior Purple Male / Open
1°- Rune Brinckmeyer  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Peter granqvist  Checkmat BJJ
3° – Carl Fisher  Combat Base

Sênior Brown Male / Open
1° – Francois Deniau  Gracie Humaita
2° Glen Mellden – Kaisho, Shooters MMA

Sênior 1 Blue Male / Light
1° – Fredrik Sjöberg  Sthlm Shoot, Shooters MMA
2° – Matteo Semenzin  Tribe
3° – Mauro Grilli  Tribe

Sênior 1 Blue Male / Heavy
1° – Jimmy Sjögren  Checkmat BJJ

Sênior 1 Blue Male / S.Super Heavy
1° – Grzegorz Rosiak  Berserkers

Sênior 2 Blue Male / Light
1° – Lars Sand  Hilti BJJ

Sênior 2 Blue Male / Heavy
1° – Ulf Toft  Checkmat BJJ

Sênior 3 Blue Male / S.Super Heavy
1° – Jan Persson  Hilti BJJ

Sênior 1 Purple Male / Light
1° – Grzegorz Bak  Lamator BJJ

Sênior 1 Purple Male / Middle
1° – Rune Brinckmeyer  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Peter Hellström  Checkmat BJJ

Sênior 1 Purple Male / Médium Heavy
1° – Carl Fisher  Combat Base

Sênior 2 Purple Male / Light
1° – Peter Granqvist  Checkmat BJJ

Sênior 2 Purple Male / Middle
1° – Austin Gardener  Checkmat BJJ

Sênior 3 Purple Male / Medium Heavy
1° – Mike Wall  Fênix Kamp

Sênior 1 Brown Male / Heavy
1° – François Deniau  Gracie Humaitá

Sênior 3 Brown Male / Light
1° – Glen Mellden  Kaisho, Shooters MMA

Sênior 3 Black Male / Middle
1° – Weija Nyman  Hilti BJJ

Sênior Black Male / Open
1° – Weija Nyman  Hilti BJJ

Sênior 1 White Female / -64KG
1° – Kiki Svajger  Carlson Gracie

Sênior 1 White Male / Feather
1° – Holger Weber  Bandit BJJ

Sênior 1 White Male / Middle
1° – Vignir Mar  Mjölnir
2° – Fredrik Jegendal  Checkmat BJJ
3° – Alessandro Achard  Tribe

Sênior 1 White Male / Medium Heavy
1° – Chistian Ruiz  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Caspar Johansen  Checkmat BJJ
3° – Ivan Zufic  Hilti BJJ
3° – Per Adolfsson  Hilti BJJ

Sênior 1 White Male / Super Heavy
1° – Darius Rudzevicius  Gracie Barra
2° – Ducan Fowke  Sthlm Shoot, Shooters MMA

Sênior 1 White Male / S.Super Heavy
1° – Vladimir Diaz  Hilti BJJ

Juvenile 16-17 White Male / Feather
1° – Martim Lindgren  Team Dynamix
2° – Timmy Forsberg  Hilti BJJ

Juvenile 16-17 White Male / Light
1° – Yezdan Ceweri  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Sahan Genc  Hilti BJJ
3° – Sebastian Karlsson  Carlson Gracie

Juvenile 16-17 White Male / Middle
1° – Nicklas Söderberg  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Niklas Ferander  Checkmat BJJ B

Juvenile 16-17 White Male / Medium Heavy
1° – Daniel Dalerhult  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Eivind Erichsen  Frontline

Juvenile 16-17 White Male / Heavy
1° – Klas Pyk  Team Dynamix

Juvenile 16-17 Blue Female / Medium Heavy
1° – Michelle Trochez  Team Dynamix

Juvenile 16-17 Blue Male / Medium Heavy
1° – Tom Audhav  AGS Lulea
2° – Erik Andersson – Kaisho, Shooters MMA
3° – Philip Clerisson  Team Dynamix
3° – Even Evensen  Frontline

Juvenile 16-17 Blue Male / Open
1° – Tom Audhav  AGS Lulea

Infant  Juvenile 13-15 Yellow to Green Female / Light
1° – Isabelle Wistam  Team Dynamix
2° – Angela Sterpu  Checkmat BJJ

Infant  Juvenile 13-15 Yellow to Green Female / Middle
1° – Michelle Karlsson  Team Dynamix
2° – Mie Charlotte Lundborg  Prana Mascarenhas

Infant  Juvenile 13-15 Yellow to Green Male / Rooster
1° – Rasmus Nolbratt  Team Dynamix
2° – Joacim Söderberg  Team Dynamix
3° – Nicolas Lindberg  Hilti BJJ

Infant  Juvenile 13-15 Yellow to Green Male / Feather
1° – Willian Clérissy  Team Dynamix
2° – Willian Seth  Team Dynamix

Infant  Juvenile 13-15 Yellow to Green Male / Middle
1° –  Kevin Holmkvist  Team Dynamix

Adult Purple to Black Female / Open
1° – Ida Hansson  Checkmat BJJ
2° – Arnela Hadzisulejmanovic  Hilti BJJ
3° – Julie Morgan  Checkmat BJJ

Congratulations to all fighters!