GREAT RESULTS!

Read more here about this weekends great results on the competition mats around Scandinavia.

Here are some great results from this weekends competitions:

X-fight (JJIF):

Ladies Beginners +70
1 Heli Hietala
2 Maria Lundin

Ladies Elit -55
1 Helena Edfeldt
2 Johanna Lindberg
3 Hanna Lindström

Ladies Elit -62
1 Sara Widgren
2 Helena Hugosson
3 Annika Lindström

Ladies Elit -70
1 Veronica Kumlin
2 Helena Hugosson

Men Beginners -69
1 Andreas Mattsson
2 Magnus Byström

Men Beginners -77
1 Ulf Pettersson
2 Daniel Langesten
3 Markus Burström

Men Beginners -85
1 Arvid Alm
2 Jonas Andersson

Men Elit -62
1 Henrik Madsen
2 Martin Lindgren
3 Claes Gååse

Men Elit -69
1 Alexander Ferm
2 Fredrik Widgren
3 Christoffer Stuart

Men Elit -77
1 Joakim Wallberg
2 Anton Villberg

Men Elit -85
1 Alexander Jansson
2 Anton Villberg
3 Joakim Wallberg

Danish Open BJJ:

Infantil-Juvenile 13-15 years
All belts

-44.3 kg
1. Angela Sterpu Team Leo Neves/CheckMat
2. Alexander Boldin Svedala Kampsportsförening/Team Dynamix

-48.3 kg
1. Piet Klang Henriksen CSA
2. Niki Jensen CSA
3. Rasmus Nolbratt Nacka Dojo/Team Dynamix

-52.5 kg
1. Julius Sonerud Nacka Dojo/Team Dynamix
2. Oscar Andersson Dalitz Choke BJJ
3. Jonas Hennings AFT/Yik.DK(Næstved)
3. Mikkel Hennings AFT/Yik.DK(Næstved)

-65.0 kg

1. Frederik Dahl FightFactory/CheckMat
2. Erik Larsson Svedala Kampsportsförening/Team Dynamix

Open Class
1. Frederik Dahl FightFactory/CheckMat
2. Gabriel Jacobson Choke BJJ
3. Erik Larsson Svedala Kampsportförening/Team Dynamix
3. Julius Sonerud Nakca Dojo/Team Dynamix

Juvenile 16-17 years
White

-74.0 kg
1. Afif Derbas Frontier MMA/CheckMat
2. Tim Johansson Svedala Kampsportförening/Team Dynamix

Blue
-82.3 kg
1. Morten Erlang Arte Suave/CheckMat
2. Jeff Jönsson Svedala Kampsportförening/Team Dynamix
3. Andreas Hoberg Växjö Titans/CheckMat
3. Joakim Hejlesen CSA

Juvenile 16-17 years female
White

1. Julia Diogo Svedala Kampsportförening/Team Dynamix
2. Mie Charlotte Lungborg Team Mascarenhas
3. Angela Sterpu Team Neves/CheckMat

Female Adult
Blue

-64.0 kg
1. Maxine Thylin Nacka Dojo/Team Dynamix
2. Ina Steffensen Team Mascarenhas

Open Class
1. Maxine Thylin Nacka Dojo/Team Dynamix
2. Ina Steffensen Team Mascarenhas

Dynamix also had competitors at the Submission Wrestling Tournament “Alive”


Comments

  1. avatar Alfred says:

    Grattis alla!