FANTASTIC WEEKEND AND GREAT RESULTS

We had a fantastic weekend with fighters competing in both SW, BJJ and JJIF Ju-Jutsu. We got second place in the team competition at Stockholm Open.

We had more than 100 fighters competing this weekend and we did really good!

In Denmark Roskilde Fight Factory won Nippon Cup!

Some juvenile fighters, read more at Roskilde Fight Factory

In Sweden we had fighters both at Stockholm Open and at Gameness.
Thanks to Marcelo “now voiceless” Yogui for his fantastic entusiasm and coaching at Stockholm Open, you make the difference!!

Here are the results from Stockholm Open BJJ:

Juvenil white super feather 58,5
#1 nicklas thurston/ checkmat
#2 philip forsberg/ checkmat
#3 micael norling/ checkmat

Juvenil white light 69,0
#1 andreas lindquist/ örebro/kjj
#2 thomas bodfält/ dynamix
#3 andreas estense/ gracie

Juvenil white middle 74,0
#1 andreas lindgren/ dynamix
#2 robert grundell/ dynamix

Juvenil white heavy 84,3
#1 joel claesson/ dynamix
#2 klas pyk/ dynamix

#3 elias mika/ uppsala

Juvenile white open
#1 joel claesson/ dynamix
#2 andreas estense/ gracie
#3 robert grundell/ dynamix

Juvenil blue feather 64,0
#1 amir albazi/ checkmat
#2 daniel schälander/ dynamix

Juvenil blue middle 74,00
#1 fredrik widgren/ dynamix
#2 nicklas söderberg/ checkmat

Juvenile blue open
#1 amir albazi/ checkmat
#2 nicklas söderberg/ checkmat
#3 fredrik widgren/ dynamix

Adult white light (femal) 64,0
#1 sara nerfeldt svensson/ alliance
#2 sarah engman/ hilti
#3 rebecca quidel/ checkmat

Adult white middle (femal) 69,0
#1 sussana bates/ checkmat
#2 maja fors/ yamasaki

Adult white medium heavy (femal) +69,0
#1 lisa aurell/ stockholm shoot

Adult white open (female)
#1 rebecca quidel/ checkmat
#2 tatyana ajani/ checkmat
#3 lisa aurell/ stockholm shoot

Adult white super feather 64,0
#1 hoger salih/ checkmat
#2 kevin svensson/ checkmat
#3 ken kembel/ checkmat

Adult white feather 70,0
#1 omid albazi/ checkmat
#2 emil stoianov/ ?
#3 daniel javadi/ checkmat

Adult white light 76,0
#1 anton åberg/ dynamix
#2 johan davidsson/ gracie
#3 yassine el khatib/ checkmat

Adult white middle 82,3
#1 sebastian eriksson/ checkmat
#2 louis glismann/ checkmat
#3 magnus nilsson/ checkmat

Adult white medium heavy 88,3
#1 nasri poteh/ yamasaki
#2 pierre larsson/ dynamix
#3 joel claesson/ dynamix

Adult white heavy 94,3
#1 viktor lindfors/ checkmat
#2 marcus colas åberg/ hilti
#3 andreas lennartsson/ yamasaki

Adult white super heavy 100,5
#1 carl oskarsson/ checkmat
#2 jeremy hassan/ stockholm shoot
#3 andreas danielsson/ hilti

Adult white super super heavy +100,5
#1 torbjörn johansson/ checkmat
#2 mohammad el wali/ checkmat
#3 jim nano/ fkc paragon

Adult white open
#1 torbjörn johansson/ checkmat
#2 pierre larsson/ dynamix
#3 andreas

Master white feather 70,0
#1 stefan thoren/ yamasaki
#2 dan gustafsson/ sbgi

Master white light 76,0
#1 tristan alborz/ checkmat
#2 anders fall/ dynamix
#3 erik billfors/ skift

Master white middle 82,3
#1 viktor davidsson/ alliance
#2 kenneth ekdahl/ checkmat
#3 pelle karlsson/ checkmat

Master white medium heavy 88,3
#1 christian ruiz/ checkmat
#2 mats sundgren/ gracie
#3 per-arne johansson/ checkmat

Master white heavy 94,3
#1 gwynn watkins/ checkmat
#2 carlos osorio/ checkmat
#3 joakim musakka/ mascarenas

Master white super super heavy +100,5
#1 sasa ristic/ dynamix

Master white open
#1 sasa ristic/ dynamix
#2 stefan thoren/ yamasaki
#3 tristan alborz/ checkmat                  
                                            
Adult fem blue light 64,0
#1 anna-maria goltsi/ checkmat
#2 mikaela enqvist/ checkmat

Adult female blue feather 70,0
#1 sara widgren/ dynamix
#2 anna kavoura/ hilti

Adult female blue middle 69,0
#1 margaret aase/ frontline
#2 veronica kumlin/ linköping
#3 karin gren/ hilti

Adult female blue medium heavy +69,0
#1 venla luukkonen/ hilti
#2 maria leites/ gracie
#3 karin fransson/ shooters

Adult female blue open
#1 margaret aase/ frontline
#2 veronica kumlin/ linköping
#3 maria leites/ gracie

Adult feamle purple open
#1 janni larsson/checkmat
#2 maxine tyhline/ dynamix

Adult masc blue super feather 64,0
#1 amir albazi/ checkmat
#2 jim dagaris/ checkmat
#3 daniel schälander/ dynamix

Adult masc blue fether 70,0
#1 leandro fucia garrido/ checkmat
#2 erik aalto/ checkmat
#3 mushtaba norestani/ checkmat

Adult masc blue light 76,0
#1 hayoti saleh/ hilti
#2 stefan orsud/ checkmat
#3 nicklas söderberg/ checkmat

Adult masc blue middle 82,3
#1 alexander musi wennergren/ checkmat
#2 andreas olsson/ hilti
#3 viktor hansson/ dynamix

Adult masc blue medium heavy 88,3
#1 andreas gustavsson/ dynamix
#2 einar hjelm/ linköping
#3 henrik stegby/ hilti

Adult masc blue heavy 94,3
#1 rickard boman/ checkmat
#2 amadeus winquist/ yamasaki
#3 homan hamzeh/ hilti

Adult masc blue super super heavy 100,5
#1 sasa srndovic/ checkmat
#2 tommy karlsson/ checkmat
#3 björn johansson/ linköping

Adult masc blue open
#1 alan bahram/ gracie
#2 jordi bergstam/ checkmat
#3 henrik stegby/ hilti

Master masc blue light 76,0
#1 manuel andersson/ gracie
#2 ola lanteli/ dynamix
#3 jan olsson/ dynamix

Master masc blue middle 82,3
#1 martin stoffgren/ checkmat
#2 joakim tessert/ checkmat
#3 robert thylin/dynamix

Master masc blue medium heavy 88,3
#1 peter appelquist/ dynamix
#2 nicolas gafgo/ checkmat
#3 ben davis/ checkmat

Master masc blue super heavy 100,5
#1 kari kempas/ dynamix
#2 patrik magnusson/ dynamix

Master masc blue open
#1 peter appelquist/ dynamix
#2 nicolas gafgo/ checkmat
#3 martn stoffgren/ checkmat

Adult masc purple feather 70,0
#1 magnus högnäs/ stockholm shoot
#2 rodrigo gonzales/ checkmat
 
Adult masc purple light 76,0
#1 jonas cullemark/ hilti
#2 olle mollin/ dynamix
#3 luis helgesson/checkmat

Adult masc purple middle 82,3
#1 pascal mazza ramsby/ checkmat
#2 mattias ottestig/ hilti
#3 ivan vukaljovic/ checkmat

Adult masc purple heavy 94,3
#1 jesper hallberg/ stockholm shoot
#2 martin sundström/ hilti
#3 tulle edman/ dynamix

Adult masc purple super super heavy +100,5
#1 alexander trans/ checkmat
#2 nicklas welin/ checkmat

Master masc purple light 76,0
#1 robert joo/ hilti
#2 abiyu yohanes/ checkmat

Master masc purple super heavy 100,5
#1 tomas budai/ checkmat

Adult masc brown light 76,0
#1 ralf carneborn/ dynamix
#2 david lejenäs/ hilti
#3 omid azad/ hilti

Adult masc brown medium heavy 88,3
#1 nic osei/ checkmat
#2 yoel grundemark/ checkmat

Adult masc brown super heavy 100,5
#1 mikael marffy/ checkmat
#2 jocke gyllenberg/checkmat

Adult masc brown open
#1 mikael marffy/ checkmat
#2 nic osei/ checkmat
#3 alex landoni/ checkmat

Master masc brown light 76,0
#1 paul persson/ dynamix
#2 peer hasslund/ checkmat

Master masc brown heavy 94,3
#1 ricard carneborn/dynamix
#2 joachim christensen/ checkmat
#3 alex landoni/ checkmat

Adult masc black open
#1 leo neves/ checkmat
#2 martin janson/ dynamix
#3 cesar pinheiro/ checkmat

Best team
#1 checkmat
#2 dynamix
#3 hilti


Marcelo with some fighters from Samurai and Linköping 
 
At Gameness SW we got the following results:

Men +91 kg
+91kg
1. Robin Enontekiö Masakeen/JJKS, Yougi Bjj
2. Pontus Hjerpe GBGMMA
3. Jonas Häger Ultimate Gym

Men advanced +91 kg
+91kg
1. Kenneth Cerin Pammachon TeamValhall
2. Mikael Knutsson Gladius MMA
3. Ville Ilola Masakeen/JJKS, Yougi Bjj

Juniorer-50kg
1. Julius Sonerud Nacka Dojo/Dynamix
2. William Clérissy Örebro kampsportförening/Team dynamix
3. Oscar Stensson Bolin Adrenaline Fighters MMA

+70kg
1. Philip Clérissy Örebro kampsportförening/Team dynamix
2. Ali abdelmoniem Gracie barra Lidköping
3. Aubin Rutaganda  Kampsportscentret Linköping