SHOOTFIGHTING RESULTS

Dynamix had seven  fighters competing in amateur MMA on Saturday and we won 5 out of 7!


SSL10 – Escalate Challenge 3

 

Hammarsten Anny
Katrineholms BJJ
Shootfighting
-56 kg
Ringblom Gabriella
Stockholm Shoot
Winner: Hammarsten Anny by submission  (armbar)
Time: 4:23


Isaksson Ulrika
Fight Zone Stockholm
Shootfighting
-64 kg
Brännström Jessika
SPR Stockholm
Winner: Isaksson Ulrika by submission  (armbar)
Time: 3:50


Österberg Robert
Fight Zone Stockholm
Shootfighting
-62 kg
Granstad Ricky
Bålsta Ju-jutsu Klubb
Winner: Österberg Robert by judges decision  (3-0)
Time: 5:00


Kembel Ken
Fight Zone Tyresö
Shootfighting
-62 kg
Salih Hoger
Fightzone Stockholm
Winner: Salih Hoger by submission  (armbar)
Time: 1:07


Råberg Olle
Fight Zone Stockholm
Shootfighting
-65 kg
Röstlinger Pontius
Stockholm Shoot
Winner: Råberg Olle by submission  (rear naked choke)
Time: 3:40


Mansour Diaco
Hilti Uppsala
Shootfighting
-65 kg
Stroil Adnan
Yogui BJJ / Team Dynamix Jönköping
Winner: Stroil Adnan by judges decision  (3-0)
Time: 5:00


Carlsson Mathias
Hilti Stockholm
Shootfighting
-65 kg
Grez Nicola
Stockholm Shoot
Winner: Carlsson Mathias by submission  (kimura)
Time: 3:09


Varedianm Said
Hilti Uppsala
Shootfighting
-70 kg
Ersoy Michel
Forca Fighting
Winner: Varedianm Said by judges decision  (3-0)
Time: 5:00


Jensen Jimmie
Fight Zone Tyresö
Shootfighting
-70 kg
Mungai Olofsson Dennis
Pancrase Gym
Winner: Mungai Olofsson Dennis by judges decision  (3-0)
Time: 5:00


Samanian Amir
GBG MMA
Shootfighting
-70 kg
Ziryan Sipan
Hilti Uppsala
Winner: Ziryan Sipan by judges decision  (3-0)
Time: 5:00


Spåman Mikael
Märsta Alliance
Shootfighting
-91 kg
Lee-Klockare Christopher
Hilti Stockholm
Winner: Spåman Mikael by judges decision  (3-0)
Time: 5:00


Johansson Fredrik
Escalate MMA
Shootfighting
-78 kg
Grönhage Jonas
JJKS, Yogui BJJ
Winner: Grönhage Jonas by submission  (armbar)
Time: 3:31


Hermansson Oliver
Combat Academy IF Täby
Shootfighting
-77 kg
Halvorsen Martin
Forca Fighting
Winner: Halvorsen Martin by judges decision  (2-1)
Time: 5:00


de Toro David
GBG MMA
Shootfighting
-77 kg
Ljungberg Sebastian
Fun Fighters MMA
Winner: de Toro David by judges decision  (3-0)
Time: 5:00


Pelaez Llanos Lucio
Malmö Muay Thai / Neves BJJ
Shootfighting
-81 kg
Johansson Anders
Gladius MMA
Winner: Johansson Anders by submission  (armbar)
Time: 3:31


Marsic Aleksandar
Stockholm Shoot
Shootfighting
-81 kg
Eriksson Kenny
Gladius MMA
Winner: Marsic Aleksandar by judges decision  (3-0)
Time: 5:00


Hurtig Daniel
Gladius MMA
Shootfighting
-85 kg
Rosenholm Simon
Strike Boxingclub
Winner: Rosenholm Simon by judges decision  (3-0)
Time: 5:00


Ghebread Yoel
Stockholm Shoot
Shootfighting
-83 kg
Eneroth Tomas
Pancrase Gym
Winner: Ghebread Yoel by RSC  (skada)
Time: 4:34


Memari Arash
Team Gringo
Shootfighting
-86 kg
Sari Vedat
Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix
Winner: Sari Vedat by judges decision  (3-0)
Time: 5:00


Mathlouthi Sabri
Combat Academy IF Täby
Shootfighting
-88 kg
Infante Christian
Båstad Grappling
Winner: Mathlouthi Sabri by submission  (giljotin)
Time: 3:01


Erdelyi Pal
Malmö Muay Thai / Neves BJJ
Shootfighting
-93 kg
Dahlström Glenn
Kött FC
Winner: Erdelyi Pal by judges decision  (3-0)
Time: 5:00


Mansour Alen
Hilti Stockholm
Shootfighting
-113 kg
Lindström Fredrik
Bålsta Ju-jutsu Klubb
Winner: Mansour Alen by judges decision  (3-0)
Time: 5:00


Main Card
Fouda Afana Bipouna Martin
Pancrase Gym
Shootfighting
-66 kg
Hasslund Peer
Fight Zone Tyresö
Winner: Hasslund Peer by disqualification  (slag på marken)
Time: 2:24


Abdallah Mohammad
Malmö Muay Thai / Neves BJJ
Shootfighting
-75 kg
Sköld Simon
Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix
Winner: Sköld Simon by judges decision  (3-0)
Time: 5:00


Pilbark Eric
Manana BJJ Ystad
Shootfighting
-71 kg
Ahl Dennis
Gladius MMA
Winner: Ahl Dennis by judges decision  (3-0)
Time: 5:00


Arding Robin
Strike Boxingclub
Shootfighting
-80 kg
Eriksson Sebastian
Fight Zone Stockholm
Winner: Arding Robin by submission  (armbar)
Time: 1:48


Matlak Cristoffer
Gladius MMA
Shootfighting
-85 kg
Johansson Pether
Escalate MMA
Winner: Johansson Pether by submission  (kimura)
Time: 1:56


Tingström Jonathan
Gladius MMA
Shootfighting
-94 kg
Claesson Joachim
Escalate MMA
Winner: Claesson Joachim by judges decision  (3-0)
Time: 5:00


Kytösaho James
Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix
Shootfighting
-78 kg
Björnbakk Kim
Escalate MMA
Winner: Kytösaho James by submission  (rear naked choke)
Time: 0:54


Gonzalez Fernando
Hilti Stockholm
Shootfighting
-78 kg
Källgren Kristoffer
Escalate MMA
Winner: Källgren Kristoffer by judges decision  (3-0)
Time: 5:00