NEW INSTRUCTORS!

During the instructor courses at the summercamp we got 48 new licenced instructors. Here is the complete list:

MMA Course:

Alan Leyton, Bålsta Dojo
Andreas Hedström, Umeå/Holmsund
Björn Holm, Umeå/Holmsund
Cecilia Walger, Bålsta Dojo
David Lindskog, Bålsta Dojo
Davidd Larsen, Roskilde Fight Factory
Germantas Siuksta, Roskilde Fight Factory
Jonas Broager, Roskilde Fight Factory
Sander Larsen, Roskilde Fight Factory
Henrik Bodin, Bålsta Dojo
Jimmie Skarnäs, Bålsta Dojo
Jonas Rosell, Gävle JuJutsu
Lars Olof Allerhed, Bålsta Dojo
Lars P Leman, Borlänge JJK
Gustav Nyman, Nacka Dojo
Mehdi Riahi, Nacka Dojo
Michael Alpäng, Nacka Dojo
Micke Korths, Kullen Kampsport
PH Sjöström, UBK/Holmsund

Sport Ju-Jutsu course, step I
Anna Larsson, IKSU kampsport
Arvid Alm, IKSU kampsport
Dario Lopez-Kästen, Göteborgs Ju-Jutsu
Johan Osbjer, Göteborgs Ju-Jutsuklubb
Helena Edfeldt, Gävle JJK
Ivar Brøndbo Kjerstad, Kristiansand Ju Jitsu
Jesper Kedjevåg, Växjö Ju-Jutsu
Johan Nilsson, Ljungby Jujutsu & Budo
Zivko Mladenovic, IKSU Kampsport

Sport Ju-Jutsu course, step II
Caroline Järdmo, Göteborgs Ju-jutsuklubb
Christopher Rangne, Nacka Dojo
Helena Ekman, Nacka Dojo
Joakim Vistam, Nacka Dojo
Marcus Johansson, Växjö Ju-jutsuklubb
Ove Gusevik, Oslo Karateklubb

BJJ course (guard):
Anton Klarén, JJK Samurai
Emil Eklund, Panda dojo
Fredrik Isaksson, Samurai
James Kytösaho, Nacka Dojo
Jeanette Pettersson, Karlstad Kampsport
Joel Claesson Stenungsunds kampsportsakademi
Katarina Eneris, Panda Dojo
Kenny Lindberg, Bålsta Dojo
Max Lindblad, Panda dojo
Maxine Thylin, Nacka dojo
Roger Bergman, Panda Dojo
Sonny Sörqvist, Karlstad Kampsport
Tam, Stenungsund
Viktor Hansson, JJK Samurai

They all have a licence for two years and in a while they will be visible in the licence register.

Next chance to extend the licence is at the instructors weekend in Borlänge on the 11-12th of September. Registration is open, use the form below.

Name
Email
Street adress
Postcode
Telephone
Academy
Team
Type of seminar