SWEDISH CHAMPIONS!

This weekend the first Swedish Championships in Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu took place in Helsingborg. Dynamix got two new champions in the adult classes!



Martin Janson (Stenungsund) andMaxine Thylin (Nacka Dojo) won their weightclasses at the first swedish championships. Big Congratulations!!

– Ingrid Ekenberg Janson (Stenungsund) won the bronze in -64 kg, adult

During the day the championship also had classes for juveniles and beginners Dynamix won several medals (in bold).

NYBÖRJAR SM DAMER
Damer nybörjare – 53,5 kg
1. Matilda Frycklund, Hilti BJJ Uppsala
2. Izabella Sistani, KFUM Fightzone Malmö
3. Sophia Sjölin, Fenix Kampsport
Damer nybörjare – 58,5 kg
1. Anna Flemme, Göteborgs MMA & BJJ IF
2. Sandra Borglin, Ystad Budoklubb
3. Julio Diogo, Örebro Kampsport
Damer nybörjare – 64 kg
1. Sophia Nordenö,Hilti Uppsala
2. Stina Gustavsson,Hilti Karlstad
3. Lilian Svensson, Kaisho Budoklubb
Damer nybörjare – 69 kg
1. Patrizia Kazimierzak, Prana BJJ
2. Karin Gren, Hilti BJJ Stockholm
3. Diana Kajic, Hilti Karlstad
NYBÖRJAR SM HERRAR
Herrar nybörjare 64 kg
1. Emil Nilsson, Prana BJJ
2. Alexander Denic, Hilti BJJ Stockholm
3. Fernando Bernal, Carlsson Gracie BJJ Stockholm
Herrar nybörjare – 70 kg
1. Charles Haddad, Malmö MMA
2. Araz Karimian Kazari, Hilti BJJ Stockholm
3. Vann Nguyen, Frontier MMA Academy
Herrar nybörjare – 76 kg
1. Daniel Svensson, Prana BJJ
2. Botir Aslanov, Malmö Mixed Martial Arts IF
3. Anthony Labbé, Stenungunds Kampsportsakademi / Team Dynamix
Herrar nybörjare – 82,3 kg
1. Filipe Machado, KFUM Fightzone Malmö
2. Tomasz Dalkowski, Yamasaki
3. Jonas Grönhage, Jujitsuklubben Samurai
Herrar nybörjare – 88,3 kg
1. Max Hederström, Gladius MMA Göteborg
2. Nasri Poteh, Yamasaki
3. Ola Nilsson, Kristianstad Budokwai
Herrar nybörjare – 94 kg
1. Rickard Bohman, Vallentuna Boxing Club VBC
2. Sherzad Kurdali, Frölunda Kampsports Center
3. Joakim Dvärby, Malmö Mixed Martial Arts IF
Herrar nybörjare – 100 kg
1. Robert Gustavsson, Gladius MMA Göteborg
2. Kaj Lappalainen, Prana Jiujitsu Klubb
3. Niklas Zetterström, Fenix Kampsport
Herrar nybörjare + 100 kg
1. Patrik Lilja , Fenix Kampsport
2. Wictor Mozalewski, KFUM Fightzone Malmö
3. Ivan Knezevic, KFUM Fightzone Malmö
UNGDOMS SM HERRAR
Ungdomsklass herrar + 89 kg
1. Haris Belhilovic, Malmö Mixed Martial Arts IF
2. Njål Haugen Klasson, Kristianstad Budokwai
3. Christian Bensson, Båstad Kampsport
Ungdomsklass herrar – 89 kg
1. Joel Claesson, Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademi / Team Dynamix
2. Erik Lindén, Kampsportscentret LSS
3. Gustav Dahlstedt, Båstad Kampsport
Ungdomsklass herrar – 84 kg
1. Amro Elsayed, Hilti BJJ Stockholm
2. Patrik Roesberg, Båstad Kampsport
Ungdomsklass herrar – 79 kg
1. Phillip Clerissy, Örebro Kampsport
2. Mario Lukanovic,Lunds BJJ KLubb
3. Micke Rindmyr, Hilti BJJ Stockholm
Ungdomsklass herrar – 74 kg
1. Niklas Söderberg, Malmö Mixed Martial Arts IF
2. Hannes Westenius, Lunds BJJ KLubb
3. Marcus Hultberg, Kaisho Budoklubb
Ungdomsklass herrar – 69 kg
1. Akar Abdul, Frontier MMA Akademi
2. Zsolti Csampai, KFUM Fightzone Malmö
Ungdomsklass herrar – 64 kg
1. Erik Herfindal, Fenix Kampsport
2. Memet Mehmeti, Kaisho Budoklubb
Ungdomsklass herrar – 58,5 kg
1. Simon Waltersson, Båstad Kampsport
2. Jonathan Björkman, BJJ Göteborg
3. Yousif Ahmad, Champions MMA & Conde BJJ
UNGDOMS SM DAMER
Ungdomsklass damer – 64 kg
1. Ylva Monwell Mikaelsson, Jujitsuklubben Samurai
2. Lysette Nilsson, Kaisho Budoklubb
Damer -58,5 kg
1.Tove Södersten, Prana Jiu Jitsu klubb
2.Anny Hammersten, Katrineholms Jiujitsu club
3.Jenny Bergh, Kaisho Budoklubb
Damer -64 kg
1.Maxine Thylin, Nacka Dojo IF
2.Ingrid Ekenberger, För. Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademi
3.Lena Victorsson, Brasiliansk Jiu-Jitsu Göteborg
Damer -69 kg
Vakant ingen motståndare till Ida Hansson.
Herrar -64 kg
1.Gabriel Rosberg, KFUM Fightzone
2.Martin Bengtsson, Brasiliansk Jiu-Jitsu Göteborg
3.Sorin Raduta, Kaisho Budoklubb
Herrar -70 kg
1.Pilo Stylin, Brasiliansk Jiu-Jitsu Göteborg
2.David Lejenäs, Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb
3.Siavash Kijani, Gbg MMA & BJJ IF
Herrar -76 kg
1.Robson Barbosa, Kaisho Budoklubb
2.Omid Azad, Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb
3.Johannes Andersson, Lunds Brazilian Jiu-jitsu klubb
Herrar -82,3 kg
1.David Dotzky, Prana Jiu Jitsu klubb
2.Johan Olsson, KFUM Fightzone
3.Andreas Olsson, Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb
Herrar -88,3 kg
Vakant ingen motståndare till Mike Wall på grund av avanmälningar.
Herrar -94 kg
1.Martin Jansson, För. Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademi
2.Sebastian Borosche, Ystad Budoklubb
3.Martin Sundström, Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb
Herrar -100,5 kg
1.Victor Cheng, Gladius MMA Idrottsförening
2.Tommy Karlsson, Halmstad Bjj klubb
Herrar + 100,5 kg
1.Mikael Marffy, Malmö Mixed Martial Arts IF
2.Jon Röhne, Föreningen Carlson Gracie Jiu Jiutsu Stockholm