RESULTS FROM DANISH OPEN BJJ

Here is the results from Danish Open in BJJ. Dynamix won several medals and  Martin Janson and Maxine Thylin won gold!

Under 10 years

-27.3 kg

1. Stephan Bengtsson Mascarenhas Team
10-12 years White

-36.3 kg

1. Hussain Albrahim CSA.dk / Team Carvalho

2. Jeppe Kragh Hansen TEAM FERRARI/YIK.DK (Næstved)

3. Daniel Bengtsson Mascarenhas Team

-45.5 kg

1. Tobis Bisgaard TEAM FERRARI/YIK.DK (Næstved)

2. Ludwig Sonerud Nacka Dojo / Dynamix

3. Issa Ghannoum Mascarenhas Team

3. Jonas erginer CSA.dk / Team Carvalho

-55.5 kg

1. Asger Gårdsvoll CSA.dk / Team Carvalho
Open Class

1. Asger Gårdsvoll CSA.dk / Team Carvalho

2. Tobias Bisgaard TEAM FERRARI/YIK.DK (Næstved)

3. Oscar Ambjørner CSA.dk / Team Carvalho

3. Daniel Hector Mascarenhas Team

Infantil-Juvenile 13-15 years White

-44.3 kg

1. Daniel Nordskov CSA.dk / Team Carvalho

2. Alfred Larsson Nacka Dojo / Dynamix

3. Nadar Mahmud CSA.dk / Team Carvalho
-48.3 kg

1. Angela Sterpu CheckMat/Team Neves

2. Lucas Bisgaard TEAM FERRARI/YIK.DK (Næstved)

3. Alex Andersson Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademi/Team Dynamix

3. Troel Vaaben CSA.dk / Team Carvalho
-52.3 kg

1. Daniel Færk Mortensen CheckMat/Roskilde fight Factory

2. Peter Spore CSA.dk / Team Carvalho
-60.5 kg

1. Mack Promanee CSA.dk / Team Carvalho

2. Mads Bruun CSA.dk / Team Carvalho

3. Simon Waltersson Bådstad Kampsport

3. Mikkel Hennings TEAM FERRARI/YIK.DK (Næstved)
-65.0 kg

1. Peter Bengtsson Mascarenhas Team

2. Micheu Santos CheckMat/Arte Suave

3. David Graun Hermann CheckMat/Arte Suave

3. Malthe Rodin CSA.dk / Team Carvalho
-69.0 kg

1. Frederik Dahl CheckMat/Roskilde Fight Factory

2. Kasper Simonsson CheckMat/KFUM Fightzone Malmö

3. Dakota Kilbride Halmstad BJJ/CheckMat
+73.0 kg

1. Christian Benson Bksc Team Carvalho

2. Gzim Gashi Bksc Team Carvalho

3. Ahmad Massood Popal CheckMat/Arte Suave

3. Mathias Alexander Jørgensen Fightgym.dk/Shootersmma
Open Class

1. Frederik Dahl CheckMat/Roskilde Fight Factory

2. Micheu Santos CheckMat/Arte Suave

3. Peter Bengtsson Mascarenhas Team

3. Mathias alexander Jørgensen Fightgym.dk/Shootersmma
Juvenlie 16-17 years White

-53.5 kg

1. Adam Freij CheckMat/KFUM Fighterzone Malmö

2. Tobias Trillingsgaard CSA.dk / Team Carvalho
-64.0 kg

1. Joel Akbertsen CSA.dk / Team Carvalho

2. Kevin Ingvarsson CheckMat/KFUM Fighterzone Malmö

3. Noor Sarwari Team AVAM

3. David Nilsson Kaisho/Team Carvalho
-69.0 kg

1. Hjalte Vig Nielsen CheckMat/Arte Suave Hillerød

2. Mahdi Sadegh Fightzone Stockhom/CheckMat

3. Sebastian Grudzie Kaisho/Team Carvalho

3. Jonas Heiberg CheckMat/Bushi BJJ
-74.0 kg

1. Jacob RavnTEAM FERRARI/YIK.DK (Næstved)

2. Lars Peter Jensen TEAM FERRARI/YIK.DK (Næstved)

3. Jhon Wilka Kaisho/Team Carvalho

3. Rico Birch CheckMat/FightSport Køge
-84.3 kg

1. Patrik roesberg Bksc Team Carvalho
Open Class

1. Patrik roesberg Bksc Team Carvalho

2. Kevin Ingvarsson CheckMat/KFUM Fighterzone Malmö

3. Jacob RavnTEAM FERRARI/YIK.DK (Næstved)

3. Oliver Hartmann CheckMat/FightSport Køge
Male Adult (18 years and up) White/Blue

-70.0 kg

1. Amir Albazi Fightzone Stockholm/CheckMat

2. Weal Jebril CheckMat

3. Sebastian Cruz CheckMat Malmö

3. Rasmus Blach Fylking CheckMat/FightSport Køge
-76.0 kg

1. Alex Holmes CheckMat/Arte Suave

2. Mushtaba Norestani CheckMat/Arte Suave

3. Brian Gronemann FightCraft

3. Jonas Solberg CheckMat Malmö
-82.3 kg

1. Jaanis Hundt CSA.dk / Team Carvalho

2. Christopher Wassberg Gladius MMA

3. Teemu danielsson CheckMat Malmö

3. Lars Roskær CSA.dk / Team Carvalho
-88.3 kg

1. David Garratt CheckMat/KFUM Fighterzone Malmö

2. Joseph Karim Frontline Academy

3. Jeppe Fausing CheckMat/Arte Suave

3. Tomas Bylund Bksc Team Carvalho
-94.3 kg

1. Max Hederström Gladius MMA

2. Bjarni Kristjánsson Mjonir Iceland

3. Mats Berg Mañana BJJ/CheckMat

3. Mikkel Kasper CheckMat/Arte Suave
+100.5 kg

1. Sigurjón Viðar Svavarsson Mjonir Iceland

2. Nick Barnø CheckMat/Arte Suave

3. Robert Gustafsson Gladius MMA

3. Peter Melvej RandoriBJJ/ShooterMMA
Male Adult (18 years and up) Purple

-76.0 kg

1. Nils Norlander Halmstad BJJ/CheckMat

2. Frej Nielsen CheckMat/Arte Suave

3. Kari Gunnarsson CSA.dk / Team Carvalho

3. Anthony Labbé Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademi/Team Dynamix
-82.3 kg

1. Alexander Musi Wennergren Fightzone Stockholm/CheckMat

2. Filipe Machado CheckMat/KFUM Fighterzone Malmö

3. Fredrik Berntsson Karlshamn fightcenter/CheckMat
-88.3 kg

1. Sighvatur Helgason Mjolnir Iceland

2. Andreas Gustafsson JJKS/Team Dynamix

3. Philip andersson CheckMat Malmö

3. Peter Appelquist JJKS/Team Dynamix
-94.3 kg

1. Thrainn Kolbeinsson Mjolnir Iceland

2. Kjell Abrahamsson Gracie Barra
Open Class

1. Sighvatur Helgason Mjolnir Iceland

2. Alexander Musi Wennergren Fightzone Stockholm/CheckMat

3. Peter Appelquist JJKS/Team Dynamix

3. Thrainn Kolbeinsson Mjolnir Iceland
Male Adult (18 years and up) Brown /Black

-88.3 kg

1. Malte Frid-Nielsen Mascarenhas Team

2. Nic K-Osei CheckMat/Arte Suave
-94.3 kg

1. Martin Janson Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademi/Team Dynamix

2. Joachim Christensen CheckMat/Arte Suave
Open Class

1. Martin Janson Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademi/Team Dynamix

2. Malte Frid-Nielsen Mascarenhas Team

3. Nic K-Osei CheckMat/Arte Suave

3. Joachim Christensen CheckMat/Arte Suave
Female Adult (18 years and up) Blue

-53.5 kg

1. Monica Mascarenhas Mascarenhas Team
Open Class

1. Monica Mascarenhas Mascarenhas Team

Female Adult (18 years and up) Purple

-64.0 kg

1. Maxine Thylin Nacka Dojo/ Team Dynamix

2. Ingrid Ekenberg Janson Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademi/Team Dynamix

3. Audur Olga Skuladottir Mjolnir Iceland
Male Master (30-35 years old) Blue

-88.3 kg

1. Martin Stoffregen CheckMat/Arte Suave

2. Fabio Ciccarelli Mascarenhas Team
-94.3 kg

1. Joakim Musakka Team AVAM

2. Micheal Krag Choke BJJ
Male Master (30-35 years old) Purple

-94.3 kg

1. Otto Knudsen Fightgym.dk/ShootersMMA

+100.5 kg

1. Bo Pedersen RandoriBJJ/ShootersMMA
Open Class

1. Bo Pedersen RandoriBJJ/ShootersMMA

2. Otto Knudsen Fightgym.dk/ShootersMMA