NORDFALKEN FIGHT CHALLENGE

During the weekend of the 21-22 of feburary Ljungby Ju-Jujutsu and BudoKlubb
arranged Nordfalken Fight Challenge. Se the full result list here:

ADULT

Male Elite:

-69 kilo
Alexander Ferm SKIFT Sollentuna /DYNAMIX
Erik Nilsson SKIFT Sollentuna /DYNAMIX
Adam Billger SHINDO Göteborg /DYNAMIX
Tobias Gutzmann Växjö JJK/DYNAMIX

-77 kilo
Fredrik Widgren Nacka Dojo/DYNAMIX
Göran Axelsson Nacka Dojo/DYNAMIX

-85 kilo
Anton Villberg Nacka Dojo/DYNAMIX
Thomas Gustavsson Växjö JJK/DYNAMIX

-94 kilo
Anton Villberg Nacka Dojo/DYNAMIX
Thomas Gustavsson Växjö JJK /DYNAMIX
Lars Karlsson Linköpings Budoklubb /DYNAMIX

Female Elite:

-62 kilo
Sara Widgren NACKA DOJO/DYNAMIX
Sofia Billger SHINDO Göteborg/DYNAMIX

-70 kilo
Annika Lindström Kraftverket Uppsala/ DYNAMIX
Johanna Sand NACKA DOJO/DYNAMIX

Male Class ll:

-77 kilo
Viktor Samuelsson Linköping Budoklubb /DYNAMIX
Erik Edding Varberg Kampsport

-85 kilo
Viktor Samuelsson Linköping Budoklubb /DYNAMIX
Ahmed Bakalev Växjö JJK /DYNAMIX

Male Open:

-62 kilo
Emil Johansson Växjö JJK /DYNAMIX
Martin Danielsson Linköping Budoklubb /DYNAMIX

+ 70 kilo
Anton Villberg Nacka Dojo /DYNAMIX
Lars Karlsson Linköping Budoklubb/DYNAMIX
Thomas Gustavsson Växjö JJK /DYNAMIX

DUO
Maria Eriksson/Malin Persson Herrljunga JJK /DYNAMIX
Michael Halpern-Nadel/Christian Madden Hilleröd Danmark
Kjellson / Johansson Växjö JJK /DYNAMIX

Sara Widgren (Nacka Dojo), Annika Lindström (Kraftverket Uppsala), Alexander Ferm (SKIFT),Fredrik Widgren (Nacka Dojo), Anton Villberg (Nacka Dojo) and Viktor Samuelsson (Linköping Budoklubb) also won the national Ju-Jutsu League in their weight class.

 

YOUTH

Male

U8-9

-38 kilo
Kevin Christoforidis Värnamo JJK
Anton Ekström Ljungby JJK

U10-11

-34 kilo
Dennis Bill SKIFT Sollentuna
Jesper Lundborg NJS Norrahammar
Robin Vistam Nacka Dojo
Isac Sköld Nacka Dojo
Niklaes Malmsten Värnamo JJK
Rasmus Leine Nacka Dojo

U10-11

-38 kilo
Kevin Christoforidis Värnamo JJK
Linus Nobrat Nacka Dojo
Fabian Byhlén SKIFT Sollentuna
Alexander Sjöberg NJS Norrahammar
Filip Granviken Värnamo JJK
Fanny Seth-Wenzel  Nacka Dojo
Dennis Bill SKIFT Sollentun

-42 kilo
Dennis Norrgård Ljungby JJK
Wilma Wallberg Nacka Dojo
Anton Ekström Ljungby JJK

U12-14

-41 kilo
Dennis Norrgård Ljungby JJK

-45 kilo

André Högberg SHINDO Göteborg
Emil Palmqvist Nacka Dojo
Zacharias Sköld Nacka Dojo
Joachim Rasmussen Hilleröd Danmark

-50 kilo
Nikolaj Vukovic Hilleröd Danmark
André Högberg SHINDO Göteborg
Ola Palm Värnamo JJK

-55 kilo
Rasmus Nolbratt Nacka Dojo
Rebekka Dahl Hilleröd Danmark
Julius Kindlundh Ljungby JJK
Jesper Ferm SKIFT Sollentuna
Michelle Marand Nacka Dojo
Jonathan Ax-Gustavsson Nacka Dojo
Noah Danielsson Ljungby JJK

-60 kilo
Jesper Ferm SKIFT Sollentuna
Julius Kindlundh Ljungby JJBK
Mikkel Kailow Hilleröd Danmark
Noah Danielsson Ljungby JJBK

+ 66 kilo
William Seth-Wenzel Nacka Dojo
Isaac Johansson Ljungby JJBK
William Berndtsson Göteborg JJK

U15-16

-69 kilo
William Seth-Wenzel Nacka Dojo
Alexander Kraar Hilleröd Danmark
Björn Möller-Jensen Hilleröd Danmark
Johan Eigtved Hilleröd Danmark

Female

U10-11

-40/-44 kilo
Wilma Wallberg Nacka Dojo
Fanny Seth-Wenzel Nacka Dojo
Katrine Misimi Hilleröd Danmark
Alice Högberg SHINDO Göteborg

U12-14

-57 kilo
Rebekka Dahl Hilleröd Danmark
Michelle Marand Nacka Dojo

U16-18

-55
Isabell Vistam Nacka Dojo
Luna Cecille Örum Hilleröd Danmark
Ting Huang Hilleröd Danmark
Anna Le Ljungby JJBK