ALIVE SW TOURNAMENT 13

At the 22th of October Alive Submission Wrestling Tournament 13 was arranged. Team Dynamix won several medals.

See the full result list here:

Male

Advanced -67 kg
1:a Fredrik Jostelius, Gladius MMA
2:a Le Binh Son, Gladius MMA
3:a Robin Gidlöv, Gladius MMA
4:a Dennis Svartén, Gentlemannafabriken

Advanced -73 kg

1:a Gianni Alessandro Curto, Frotnline Academy
2:a Omid Shwan, Växjö Titans
3:a Pål Gunnar Asdal, Team FMT
4:a Christoffer Persson, Hilti BJJ Karlstad

Advanced -79 kg

1:a Ralf Carneborn, Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix
2:a Richard Rud, Frontline Academy
3:a Joel Fridlizius, Kött FC
4:a Heytham Rabhi, Gladius MMA

Advanced -85 kg

1:a Andreas Gustafsson, Jujustuklubben Samurai
2:a Mattias Jörsved, Gladius MMA
3:a Martin Moen, Frontline Academy
4:a Mauricio Ludena, Frontline Academy

Advanced -91 kg

1:a Viktor Zutow, Växjö Ju-jutsuklubb
2:a Arasto Nejad, GBG MMA
3:a Pierre Hedberg, FKC-Paragon
4:a Jonas Westling, Hilti Karlstad

Advanced +91 kg

1:a Magnus Strandner, GBG MMA
2:a Eddy Bengtsson, Gladius MMA
3:a Alexander Andersson, Gladius MMA
4:a Kacper Bergunda, Gladius MMA

Beginner -61 kg

1:a John Tieu, Yamasaki Academy
2:a Fredrik Nilsson, Gracie Barra

Beginner -67 kg

1:a Ante Agneby, Gladius MMA
2:a Frank Backflip, Frontline muay thai
3:a Joel Moya, Conde bjj & mma
4:a Christoffer Emanuelsson, Gladius MMA

Beginner -73 kg

1:a Jonas Fredriksson, GGVV Fightclub
2:a Victor Nilsson, Gladius MMA
3:a Rikard Westerlund, Gladius MMA
4:a Kevin Wiseman, Kaisho MMA

Beginner-79 kg

1:a Leo Graf, Conde MMA & BJJ
2:a Jonas Ahlsson, Gladius MMA
3:a Christoffer Ung, Gladius MMA
4:a Henrik Lindskoog, Gladius MMA

Beginner -85 kg

1:a Anoshirvan Parvazi, Conde BJJ
2:a Arne Nordbø, Växjö Titans
3:a Marcus Hansen, Kungsbacka kampsportcenter (KKC)
4:a Daniel Marelius Iversen, Black Box Gym

Beginner +91 kg

1:a Dag Martinson, Nacka Dojo
2:a Andre Jacobsen, Frontline Muay Thai
3:a Mats Sjögren, Gladius MMA
4:a Tomas Rosvoll, Frontline Muay Thai

Female

Advanced +60 kg

1:a Karin Andersson, Team Carvalho/GBG MMA
2:a Pannie Kianzad, Kaisho MMA
3:a Susanne Johansson, Gladius MMA

Beginner +60 kg

1:a Lisa Pihl, Gladius MMA
2:a Malin Nilson, Alive FC
3:a Hanna Saadi, GBG MMA