RESULTS SWEDISH BJJ CHAMPIONSHIPS


The swedish championships in brazilian jiu-jiutsu 2011 was arranged by Bålsta Dojo this Saturday (8th of october)

Team Dynamix have five Swedish champions in junior, senior and veteran and we also won several other medals.

Swedish Championships

Senior

Male

-70kg
1. Amir Albazi IF Fight Zone – Stockholm
2. Leandro Fuica Garrido Vallentuna Boxing Camp IF
3. Oskar Solevi Kaisho Budoklubb

-76kg
1. Robson Barbosa Ekhem Kaisho Budoklubb
2. Ralf Carneborn Nacka Dojo IF
3. Daniel Svensson Prana Jiu-jitus klubb

-82.3kg
1. Alexander Musi/Wennergren IF Fight Zone – Stockholm
2. Johan Floren Prana Jiu Jitsu klubb
3. Filipe Machado KFUM Fightzone

-88.3kg
1. Martin Jansson För. Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademin
2. Martin Lavin IF Fight Zone – Stockholm
3. Steven Antoniou – Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy

-94.3kg
1. Philip Andersson Malmö Mixed Martial Arts IF
2. Max Hederström Gladius MMA IF
3. Richard Boman Vallentuna Boxing Camp IF

-100.5kg
1. Tommy Karlsson Halmstad BJJ Klubb
2. John Rohne IF Team Leites Stockholm
3. Martin Johansson Bålsta Dojo IF

+100.5kg
1. Mikael Marffy Malmö Mixed Martial Arts IF
2. Björn Lindenfalk IF Fight Zone Stockholm
3. Sasa Srndovic IF Fight Zone Stockholm

Female

-58.5kg
1. Tove Södersten Prana Jiu Jitsu Klubb
2. Margareta Myhr IF Fight Zone – Stockholm
3. Matilda Frycklund Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala

-64kg
1. Janni Larsson IF Fight Zone – Stockholm
2. Maxine Thylin Nacka Dojo IF
3. Sophia Nordenö Hilti Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Klubb

-69kg
1.
2.
3.

Juvenile, Male

– 58.5kg

1. Mario Markus Gracie Barra Göteborg
2. Tan Sasivanij Vallentuna Boxing Camp
3.

-64kg
1. Alejandro Castillo IF Fight Zone – Stockholm
2. Stevie Antoniou Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy
3. Christoffer Aydogan Föreningen Telge BJJ & MMA

-69kg
1. Daniel Schalander Sollentuna Kampidrottsförening & Träningscenter
2. Amin Afsan Gladius MMA idrotssförening
3. Amed Incir Gracie Barra Göteborg

-74kg
1. Marcus Hultberg Kaisho Budoklubb
2. Mark Svenningsson För. Stenungsund Kampsportsakademin
3. Salar Dabir IF Fight Zone – Stockholm

-79kg
1. Mario Lukanovic Lunds Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Klubb
2. Ivan Uspor Gracie Barra Göteborg
3. Jakob Oden Panda Dojo IF

-84kg
1. –
2. –
3. –

89kg
1. Kristian Khoury Gracie Barra Göteborg
2. Arvid Axelsson Ju-Jutsu klubben Samurai
3. –

Juvenile, Female 

-64kg
1. Ylva Monwell Ju-Jutsu Klubben Samurai
2. Juanita Anco Löfgren Champions MMA & Conde BJJ IF
3. –

Veteran, Male

– 70kg
1. Robert Joo Hilti Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Klubb
2. Sorin Raduta Ronin BJJ
3. Mikko Tahtinen IF Norrköping Kampsport

– 76kg
1. Paul Persson Ju-Jutsu Klubben Samurai
2. Pär Sjöström Hilti Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Klubb
3. Fredrik Lindkvist IF Fight Zone – Stockholm

– 82.3kg
1. Kristoffer Laag Ju-Jutsu Klubben Samurai
2. Daniel Brolund Liljeholmens BJJ-Klubb
3. –

– 88.3kg
1. Peder Söderlind Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb
2. Nicolas Gafgo Vallentuna Boxing Camp IF
3. –

-94.3kg
1. Gwyn Watkins IF Fight Zone – Stockholm
2. Jimmy Sjögren Vallentuna Boxing Camp IF
3. Patrik Magnusson Bålsa Dojo IF

1. Kari Kempas Nacka Dojo IF
2. Duncan Fowke Stockholm MMA och Thaiboxningsförening
3. –

National Championships, White-Bluebelt

Male

-64kg
1. Wael Jebril Malmö Mixed Martial Arts IF
2. Milion Abraham Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb
3. Lasse Edlund IF Fight Zone – Stockholm

-70kg
1. Max Lindblad Prana Jiu Jitsu Klubb
2. Charles Haddad IF Fight Zone – Stockholm
3. Idris Harki IF Team Leites – Stockholm

-76kg
1. Niklas Söderberg Malmö Mixed Martial Arts IF
2. Mahir Chaabi Malmö Mixed Martial Arts
3. Samuel Kantala IF Fight Zone Stockholm

-82.3kg
1. Christian Noren IF Stockholm BJJ-Center
2. Oliver Kiffer Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala
3. Pouya Vafaeian IF Norrköping Kampsport

-88.3kg
1. Amir Jawad IF Fight Zone Stockholm
2. Gustaf Kimblad Prana Jiu Jitsu Klubb
3. Homan Hamzeh Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb

-94.3kg
1. Johan Gustavsson Ju-Jutsu Klubben Samurai
2. Dag Martinsson Nacka Dojo IF
3. Sherzad Kurdali Frölunda Kampsport Center IF

-100.5kg
1. Niksa Zinga Gracie Barra Göteborg
2. Magnus Niklasson IF Team Leites Stockholm
3. Tobias Hansen Dala BJJ

+100.5kg
1. Mårten Vallin Sundsvalls Budoklubb
2. Josef Ali mhammed Malmö Mixed Martial Arts IF
3. Daniel Taxen Martial Arts Ik Uddevalla

Female

-53.5kg
1. Iman Darabi Vallentuna Boxing Camp IF
2. Emma Ulfshede Ju-Jutsu Klubben Samurai
3. Neda Lhezerian Stockholm MMA och Thaiboxning

-58.5kg
1. Fannie Redman Malmö Mixed Martial Arts IF
2. Anna-Maria Golts IF Fight Zone – Stockholm
3. Hanna Lindgren Vallentuna Boxing Camp

-64kg
1. Patricia Kazimierczak Prana Jiu-jitsu klubb
2. Helena Edfeldt Bålsta Dojo IF
3. Ulrik Isaksson IF FIght Zone – Stockholm

-69kg
1. Diana Kajic Hilti Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Klub
2. Ambar Villgre IF Team Leites Stockholm
3. Denise Larsson Brasiliansk Jiu-jitsu Göteborg

+69.0kg
1. Emelie Kierkegaard Vallentuna Boxing Camp IF
2. Klara Tibbling IF FIght Zone – Stockholm
3. Anna Söderlund Dala BJJ