SWEDISH OPEN BJJ

During the weekend of the 12-13th of Novermber Stenungsund Kampsportsakademi for the sixth time arranged the annual Swedish Open BJJ, SWOP. The total of  589 fighter competing makes Swedish Open to one of the greater and most popular competitions in Europe.

 

 

 

 

See full resultlist here:

FEMALE (WHITE BELTS)

-53,5kg
1. Varaporn Poorisrisak,CSA.dk / Team Carvalho
2. Tova Eriksson,Ultimate Gym Fight Sports
3. Sophia Sjölin,Fenix Kampsport / Shooters MMA

FEMALE (WHITE BELTS)

-58,5kg
1. Tonje Almeland,Frontline
2. Lina Alsterlund,Västerås Fight Team
3. Julia Diogo,Swedish Fighter, Svedala

FEMALE (WHITE BELTS)

-64kg
 1. Ylva Monwell-mikaelsson,JJK Samurai / Team Dynamix/Yogui
2. Karin Maria Andersson,KFUK/KFUM Fightzone
3. Ambar Villagran,Team Leites

FEMALE (WHITE BELTS)

-69kg
1. Denise Larsson,Yamasaki academy Göteborg
2. Eini Inha,Halmstad BJJ /Check Mat

FEMALE (WHITE BELTS)

+69kg
1. Emelie Kierkegaard,VBC
2. Ida Karlsson,Halmstad BJJ /Check Mat
3. Caterina Bettin,Rio Grappling Club

MALE (WHITE BELTS)

-64kg
1. Mack Promanee,CSA.dk / Team Carvalho
2. John Tieu,Yamasaki academy Göteborg
3. Johan Emanuelsson,Gladius MMA (Shooters MMA)

MALE (WHITE BELTS)

-70kg
1. Daniel Sønstevold,Frontline
2. Robert Isaksson Feustel,Team Leites
3. Jack Sipple,Alliance BJJ Nottingham

MALE (WHITE BELTS)

-70kg Master
1. Giovanni Fort ,Gladius MMA (Shooters MMA)
2. Glenn Christensen,CSA.dk / Team Carvalho
3. Thomas Karlström,Gracie Barra Lidköping

MALE (WHITE BELTS)

-76kg
1. Anton Edin,Yamasaki Academy örebro
2. Ali Aal-alsaeed,Telge BJJ&MMA
3. Emil Jansson,Fightzone-Stockholm/CheckMat

MALE (WHITE BELTS)

-76kg Master
 1. Antonio Licari,Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix
 2. Miguel Flodin,JJK Samurai / Team Dynamix/Yogui
3. Carl-Johan Kvick,Liljeholmen bjj & mma

MALE (WHITE BELTS)

-82,3kg
1. Daniel Johansson,Gracie Barra Göteobrg
2. Leo Graf,Conde bjj & mma
3. Andreas Sørensen,Frontline

MALE (WHITE BELTS)

-82,3kg Master
1. Michael Bernabe,CheckMat/Arte Suave
2. Mauricio Ludena,Frontline
3. Stian Nadeem, Frontline

MALE (WHITE BELTS)

-88,3kg
1. Anoshirvan Parvazi,Conde bjj & mma
2. Gustav Thungren,Kött fc Gracie barra majorna
3. Joel Mathson,Yamasaki academy Göteborg

MALE (WHITE BELTS)

-88,3kg Master
 1. Christoffer Collin,SKIFT
2. Martin CO Ekblom,Fightzone Tyresö / Team Check mat
3. Thom Berre,Frontline

MALE (WHITE BELTS)

-94,3kg
1. Johan Amberntsson,Conde bjj & mma
2. Peter Karlsson,Yamasaki academy Göteborg
3. Malte Meinken,Frontline Oslo

MALE (WHITE BELTS)

-94,3kg Senior 1
1. Andreas Edqvist,Flow Bjj/Check Mat
 2. Marcus Lindell,JJK Samurai / Team Dynamix/Yogui

MALE (WHITE BELTS)

-100,5kg
1. Jonas Carlsson,Växjö Titans
2. Kenneth Wedin,Team Leites Stockholm
3. Ernest Halimi,Ultimate Gym Fight Sports

MALE (WHITE BELTS)

+100,5kg
1. Patrik Lilja,Fenix Kampsport / Shooters MMA
2. Jonatan Bergman,Conde bjj & mma
3. Martin Møller,CSA.dk / Team Carvalho

MALE (WHITE BELTS)

+100,5kg Master
1. Vladimir Diaz ,VBC
2. Frederik åkerberg,Telge BJJ&MMA

FEMALE (WHITE BELTS)

Open
1. Denise Larsson,Yamasaki academy Göteborg
2. Tonja Almeland,Frontline academy Oslo
3. Eini Inha,Halmstad BJJ /Check Mat

MALE (WHITE BELTS)

Open -76
1. Anton Edin,Yamasaki Academy örebro
2. Seppi Smits,CSA.dk / Team Carvalho
3. Ali Aal-alsaeed,Telge BJJ&MMA

MALE (WHITE BELTS)

Open +76
1. Michael Hemmingby,Frontline
 2. Mattias Nilsson,Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademi Team Dynamix
3. Andreas Edqvist,Flow Bjj/Check Mat

MALE (WHITE BELTS)

Open Master/Senior
1. Frederik åkerberg,Telge BJJ&MMA
2. Henrik Sejrbo,CSA.dk / Team Carvalho

FEMALE (BLUE BELTS)

-58,5kg
1. Vanessa English,Gracie Barra Derby
2. Rebecca Hill,Gracie Barra Derby
3. Iman Darabi,VBC

FEMALE (BLUE BELTS)

-64kg
1. Jeanette Malvik,Frontline
2. Susanna Bates,Fitghtzone-Stockholm/Checkmat

FEMALE (BLUE BELTS)

-69kg
1. Diana Kajic,Hilti BJJ Karlstad
2. Malin Johansson,Yamasaki academy Göteborg
3. Ulrika Isaksson,Fightzone-Stockholm/CheckMat

FEMALE (BLUE BELTS)

+69kg
1. Klara Tibbling ,Flow Bjj/Check Mat
2. Ingvild Brynjulfsen,Team Trondheim BJJ

MALE (BLUE BELTS)

-64kg
1. Kristian Hval,Frontline
2. Binh Son Le,Gladius MMA (Shooters MMA)
3. Kevin Ingvarsson,KFUM Fightzone /Check Mat

MALE (BLUE BELTS)

-70kg
1. Sean McDonagh,Gracie Barra Derby
2. Stefan Praljak,Frontline
3. Charles Haddad,Fightzone-Stockholm/CheckMat

MALE (BLUE BELTS)

-76kg
1. Filip Eriksson,Yamasaki Academy örebro
2. Stefan orsud,KFUM Fightzone /Check Mat
3. Steffen Torp,Team Trondheim BJJ

MALE (BLUE BELTS)

-76kg Master
1. Paolo Tibaldeschi,Frontline
2. Robert Smarz,Frontline Academy Team Novus.

MALE (BLUE BELTS)

-82,3kg
1. Joachim Sveinson,Frontline
2. David Hulland,Gracie Barra Derby
3. Be Dowling,Gracie Barra Derby

MALE (BLUE BELTS)

-82,3kg Master
1. Thomas Guldbæk,CSA.dk / Team Carvalho
2. Joakim Tessert,Liljeholmen bjj & mma
3. Rickard Svensson,Hilti BJJJ Sthlm

MALE (BLUE BELTS)

-82,3kg Senior 1
1. Roni Aguirre ,Telge BJJ&MMA
2. Roberth Eriksson,Team Escalate Nyköping

MALE (BLUE BELTS)

-88,3kg
1. Nasri Poteh,Yamasaki academy Göteborg
2. Andreas Lennartsson,Yamasaki academy Göteborg
 3. Pierre Larsson,JJK Samurai / Team Dynamix/Yogui

MALE (BLUE BELTS)

-88,3kg Master
1. andrzej migaj,frontline oslo
2. Martin Simlastik,Team Trondheim BJJ
3. Ben Davis,Fightzone-Stockholm/CheckMat

MALE (BLUE BELTS)

-88,3kg Senior 1
1. Per-Arne Johansson,VBC
2. Mats Sundgren,Team Leites Stockholm
3. Ronnie Westerling,Gracie Barra Lidköping

MALE (BLUE BELTS)

-94,3kg
1. Jeppe Fausing,CheckMat/Arte Suave
2. Emir Santic,Frontline
3. Sherzad Kurdali,FKC Paragon

MALE (BLUE BELTS)

-94,3kg Master
1. Erik Forsberg,CSA.dk / Team Carvalho
2. Drago Boras,KFUM Fightzone /Check Mat
 3. Anders Hellman,Stenungsunds kampsportsakademi Team Dynamix

MALE (BLUE BELTS)

-100,5kg Master
1. Adnan Sokolovic,TK BJJ \ Rey Diogo Team
2. Jerry Andersson,Växjö Titans
3. Jimmy Sjögren,VBC

MALE (BLUE BELTS)

+100,5kg
1. Linus Pettersson,Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademi Team Dynamix
2. Kenneth Cerin,SBJJA Sandefjord
3. Alexander Moe,Frontline

FEMALE (BLUE BELTS)

Open
1. Klara Tibbling ,Flow Bjj/Check Mat
2. Vanessa English,Gracie Barra Derby
3. Ingvild Brynjulfsen,Team Trondheim BJJ

MALE (BLUE BELTS)

Open -76
1. Lasse Edlund,Fightzone-Stockholm/CheckMat
2. Jonathan Svensson,VBC
3. Erik Friberg ,Kalmar Fightzone

MALE (BLUE BELTS)

Open +76
1. Jeppe Fausing,CheckMat/Arte Suave
 2. Joel Claesson,Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademi Team Dynamix
3. Joachim Sveinson,Frontline

MALE (BLUE BELTS)

Open Master/Senior
1. Erik Forsberg,CSA.dk / Team Carvalho
2. Per-Arne Johansson,VBC
3. Drago Boras,KFUM Fightzone /Check Mat

FEMALE (PURPLE BELTS)

-64kg
1. Janni Larsson,Check Mat/Arte Suave
2. Christine McDonagh,Gracie Barra Derby
 3. Maxine Thylin,Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix

MALE (PURPLE BELTS)

-70kg
1. jordan summers,alliance BJJ nottingham
2. Leandro Fuica Garrido,VBC
3. Magnus Högnäs,Frontline

MALE (PURPLE BELTS)

-70kg Senior 1
1. Sorin Raduta,Ronin BJJ / KFUM Fightzone
 2. Ola Lanteli,Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix

MALE (PURPLE BELTS)

-76kg
1. Johannes Lundström,Lundström
2. Nils Norlander,Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala
3. Berlin Bruno ,VBC

MALE (PURPLE BELTS)

-76kg Master
1. Francesco Fonte,MMA Spirit Frankfurt am Main
2. Jonas Gustafsson,Ultimate Gym Fight Sports

MALE (PURPLE BELTS)

-82,3kg
1. Alexander Musi/Wennergren,Fitghtzone-Stockholm/Checkmat
2. Filipe Machado,KFUM Fightzone /Check Mat
3. Karl Nilson,Gladius MMA (Shooters MMA)

MALE (PURPLE BELTS)

-82,3kg Master
1. Martin Dybro Stoffregen,CheckMat/Arte Suave
2. Jakob Tallefors,Växjö Titans
3. Ryan Belkaid,VBC

MALE (PURPLE BELTS)

-88,3kg
 1. Andreas Gustafsson,JJK Samurai / Team Dynamix/Yogui
2. Joseph Karim,Frontline
3. Martin Moen,Frontline

MALE (PURPLE BELTS)

-88,3kg Senior 1
1. Pär Friberg,Telge BJJ&MMA
2. Mike Wall,Fenix Kampsport / Shooters MMA
 3. Peter Pg Appelquist,JJK Samurai / Team Dynamix/Yogui

MALE (PURPLE BELTS)

-94,3kg
1. Bjørnar Beylich,Frontline
 2. Johan Gustafsson,JJK Samurai / Team Dynamix/Yogui
3. Chris Regan,Gracie Barra Derby

MALE (PURPLE BELTS)

-100,5kg 
1. Tommy Karlsson,Halmstad BJJ /Check Mat
2. Eren Anlar,Team Neves

MALE (PURPLE BELTS)

+100,5kg
1. Eren Anlar,Team Neves
2. Björn Lindenfalk,Team Escalate
3. Tommy Karlsson,Halmstad BJJ /Check Mat

FEMALE (PURPLE BELTS)

Open
 1. Maxine Thylin,Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix
2. Lena Viktorsson,Yamasaki academy Göteborg
3. Christine McDonagh,Gracie Barra Derby

MALE (PURPLE BELTS)

Open
1. Martin Moen,Frontline
2. Joseph Karim,Frontline
3. Filipe Machado,KFUM Fightzone /Check Mat

MALE (PURPLE BELTS)

Master/Senior Open
1. Martin Dybro Stoffregen,CheckMat/Arte Suave
2. Ben Johnson,CSA.dk / Team Carvalho
3. Ryan Belkaid,VBC

MALE (BROWN BELTS)

-76kg
1. Stephen Martin,Gracie Barra Derby
2. Johannes Andersson,Team Neves
3. Oskar Sollevi,Kaisho Team Carvalho

MALE (BROWN BELTS)

-76kg Senior 1
 1. Paul Persson,JJK Samurai / Team Dynamix/Yogui
2. Ariel Striim,Flow Bjj/Check Mat
3. Glen Mellden,Kaisho Team Carvalho

MALE (BROWN BELTS)

-82,3kg
1. gareth neale ,gracie barra middlands
2. Alvaro Ribeiro,Frontline
 3. Kristoffer Laag,JJK Samurai / Team Dynamix/Yogui

MALE (BROWN BELTS)

-88,3kg
1. Daniel Holm ,Team Neves
2. Per Christian Andresen,Team Trondheim BJJ
3. Martin Lavin,Fightzone-Stockholm/CheckMat

MALE (BROWN BELTS)

-94,3kg
1. Mathias Schiemann,Team Neves
2. Ulf Elm,Växjö Titans

MALE (BROWN BELTS)

Open
1. Stephen Martin,Gracie Barra Derby
2. Thomas Johannessen,Frontline
3. Joachim Christensen,CheckMat/Arte Suave

MALE (BLACK BELTS)

-76kg
1. Mauro Salomao,Carvalho Båstad
2. Gabriel Rosberg,KFUM Fightzone /Check Mat

MALE (BLACK BELTS)

-82,3kg
1. Alan do Nascimento ,Fight Zone Stockholm / Check Mat
2. Robson Barbosa Ekhem,Team Carvalho Kaisho
3. Christopher J Hermanstad,Frontline Academy Team Novus.

MALE (BLACK BELTS)

-94,3kg
1. iran mascarenhas,prana mascarenhas
 2. Martin Janson,Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademi Team Dynamix

MALE (BLACK BELTS)

-100,5kg
1. Marcus Widengren,Hilti Stockholm
2. Renato Taveras de Moraes,Frontline

MALE (BLACK BELTS)

Open
1. Bruno Mattias,Flow Bjj/Check Mat
2. Alan do Nascimento ,Fight Zone Stockholm / Check Mat
3. Robson Barbosa Ekhem,Team Carvalho Kaisho

BEST ACADEMY (ADULT/MASTER/SENIOR)

1. Frontline
2. CSA.dk
3. Gracie Barra Derby

JUVENILE

GROUP 1

1. Marcus Solberg,Gladius MMA (Shooters MMA)
2. Johanna Solberg,Gladius MMA (Shooters MMA)
3. oliver dahlvid,fenix kampsport

GROUP 2

1. MILOS BURZAN,VBC
 2. Hampus Cornelisson,Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademi Team Dynamix
3. hilme obeh,MMA alliance malmö (checkmat)

GROUP 3

 1. Liam Alpäng,Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix
2. Johan öberg,Team KJJ örebro
3. bekim,berisha,VBC

GROUP 4

1. Mario Markus,Gracie Barra Göteobrg
2. Pontus Lindgren,Team KJJ örebro
3. Philip vass Andersson ,Frontier mma

GROUP 5

1. Oscar P Cederhed,Yamasaki academy Göteborg
2. Daniel Nordskov,CSA.dk / Team Carvalho
3. Teodor Wik,Fitghtzone-Stockholm/Checkmat

GROUP 6

1. Lovisa Thorin,Fightzone-Stockholm/CheckMat
2. Emelie Westin,Team KJJ örebro
3. Frida Hansson,Carvalho Båstad

GROUP 7

1. Petronella Engdahl,Gracie Barra Lidköping
2. Melissa Wallbom,Team KJJ örebro
3. Nicole Bohlin,Team KJJ örebro

GROUP 8

1. Angela Sterpu,MMA Alliance/ CheckMat Malmö
2. Vera von Lochow,Gracie Barra Lidköping
 3. Alma Ludwigsson,Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademi Team Dynamix

GROUP 9

1. Embla von Lochow,Gracie Barra Lidköping
 2. Julia Lundberg,Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademi Team Dynamix

GROUP 10

1. Victor Granath ,VBC
 2. Josefine Pulkinen,Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademi Team Dynamix
3. Rasmus Edström,Gracie Barra Lidköping

GROUP 11

1. Rickard östedt,Hilti BJJ Sthlm
 2. Felix Karlsson,Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademi Team Dynamix
3. Sajad Sabah,Fightzone-Stockholm/CheckMat

GROUP 12

1. Lucas Aagaard,CSA.dk / Team Carvalho
2. Amir Alnajim,Fightzone-Stockholm/CheckMat
3. Carl Tellerup,CSA.dk / Team Carvalho

GROUP 13

 1. Viggo Hjerpe,Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademi Team Dynamix
 2. Linus Nolbratt,Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix
3. Oscar Florjan,Fightzone-Stockholm/CheckMat

GROUP 14

1. Daniel Eklund ,Gladius MMA (Shooters MMA)
2. Oscar Ambjørner,CSA.dk / Team Carvalho
3. Nader Mahmoud,CSA.dk / Team Carvalho

GROUP 15

1. David Helin,Team KJJ örebro
 2. Zacharias Sköld,Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix
3. Vincent Granath,VBC

GROUP 16

1. Abdelaziz obeh,MMA alliance malmö (checkmat)
 2. Alexander Persson,Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix
3. Karl Pegers,Team KJJ örebro

GROUP 17

1. Johan Wikstrand,Gracie Barra Lidköping
2. Tan sasivanij,VBC
 3. Alex Andersson,Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademi Team Dynamix

GROUP 18

1. Mack Promanee,CSA.dk / Team Carvalho
 2. Julius Sonerud,Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix
 3. Rasmus Nolbratt,Nacka Dojo / Team Dynamix

GROUP 19

1. Jonas Kabels,CSA.dk / Team Carvalho
2. Simen Woldseth,Team Trondheim BJJ
3. peter bengtsson,prana mascarenhas

GROUP 20

1. Ivan Lindekrantz,Flow Bjj/Check Mat
2. Hakan Karan,Fightzone-Stockholm/CheckMat

GROUP 21

1. Kristian Khoury,Gracie Barra Göteobrg
2. Siraj Ali,Frontier MMA/ Checkmat
3. wictor helesson,öKSF

GROUP 22

1. mie charlote,prana mascarenhas
2. Tonja Almeland,Frontline academy Oslo
3. Nellie Hedström,Fenix Kampsport / Shooters MMA

GROUP 23

1. Adam Wolf,Fightzone Tyresö / Team Check mat
2. Ahmed Nafe,KFUM Fightzone /Check Mat
3. Mahdi Sadegh,Fightzone-Stockholm/CheckMat

GROUP 24

 1. Mark Svenningsson,Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademi Team Dynamix
2. Dakota Kilbride,Halmstad BJJ /Check Mat
3. Alexander Safapay,Hilti BJJ Stockholm

GROUP 25

1. Heytham Rabhi,Gladius MMA (Shooters MMA)
2. Simon Jansson,Fightzone Tyresö / Team Check mat
3. Volcan Cicek,Fenix Kampsport / Shooters MMA

BEST ACADEMY (JUVINALE)

 1. CSA.dk, Stenungsunds Kampsportsakademi Team Dynamix
2. Team KJJ örebro, Gracie Barra Lidköping
3. Gladius MMA