ALIVE SW TOURNAMENT 16


Here follows the full resultlist from this weekends (21/4) Alive SW  Tournament 16.

Congratulations to Andreas Gustafsson (JJK Samurai),  Victor Zotov (Växjö Jujtsuklubb) and  Maria Fossdal (JJK Samurai) who placed first, and to Murad Salangirejev (Växjö JJ Klubb) who placed second. Special congratulations to Victor Zotov who was selected the tournaments best fighter.

Advanced -61 kg
1. Sebastian Palmdahl, Coloseum FC
2. Johan Emanuelsson, Gladius MMA
3. Mario Markus, Grappling Academy
5. Sebastian Alexandersson, Adrenaline Fighters

Advanced -67 kg
1. Dennis Svartén, Gentlemannafabriken
2. Henrik Dehn, Kristianstad Budokwai
3. Christian Svensson, Gankai MMA Klippan
5. Emad Omran, Grappling Academy

Advanced -73 kg
1. Joel Löwenberg, Gladius MMA
2. Dag Hägglöf, Kristianstad MMA
3. Rymon Koda, Gladius MMA
5. Rasmus Karlsson, Yamasaki Academy

Advanced -79 kg
1. Joel Fridlizius, Kött FC
2. Joakim Hägg, Fit4Fight Gym
3. Jonas Albertsson, Växjö Titans
5. Rikard Karlsson, Alive FC

Advanced-85 kg
1. Andreas Gustafsson, JJK Samurai
2. Nasri Poteh, Yamasaki Borås/ Hik
3. Kristian Khoury, Grappling Academy

Advanced+91 kg
1. Victor Zotov, Växjö Jujtsuklubb.
2. Kacper Bergunda, Gladius MMA
3. Fredrik Eriksson, Gladius MMA
5. Patrik Strömqvist, Forca Fighting

Beginner -61 kg
1. Jonathan Scalcinati, Grappling Academy
2. Brahma Lilja, Ultimate gym Trollhättan
3. Elyas Absalam, Yamasaki Borås/ Hik

Beginner-67 kg
1. Patrik Stjern, Gladius MMA
2. Azlan Bin Husin, Kalmar Fightzone
3. Mohammed Alyassin, Gladius MMA
5. Filip Chammas, Fightgym Borås

Beginner-73 kg
1. Mika Koski, Adrenalinefighters
2. Björn Lund, Fightgym Borås
3. Frej Avedal, Gladius MMA
5. Dennis Emilsson, Borås fightgym

Beginner-79 kg
1. Jonas Johansson, Karlskrona judoklubb
2. Farid Loniakan, Borås yamasaki klubb/ HIK
3. Anders Hansson, Gladius MMA
5. Amin Alabadi, Yamasaki Borås/HIK

Beginner -85 kg
1. John Nilsson, Växjö titans
2. Jimmie Elek, Kungsbacka KC
3. Arne Nordbö, Växjö Titans
5. Christian Larsson, Fit4Fight Gym

Beginner -91 kg
1. Rickard Lindholm, Kalmar Fightzone
2. Christopher Buric, Gladius MMA
3. Jesper Waldestål, True Love MMA
5. Christopher Hald, Fenix Kampsport/Shooters MMA

Beginner+91 kg
1. Jacob Fridh, Gracie Barra Lidköping
2. Murad Salangirejev, Växjö JJ Klubb

Female

Beginner+60 kg
1. Malin Nilson, Alive FC
2. Jasmine Reimby, Gladius MMA

Beginner -60 kg
1. Jannicke Vorren, Gladius MMA
2. Marta Kiddo, Grappling Academy
3. Hanna Jernberg, Gladius MMA
5. Olivia Carlstein, Ultimate Gym (CheckMat)

Advanced +60 kg
1. Maria Fossdal, JJK Samurai
2. Rebecca Johansson, Gladius MMA

Open
1. Victor Zotov, Växjö BJJ
2. Kasper Bergunda, Gladius MMA
3. Jonas Johansson, KJK
5. Jonathan Bergenäs, Karlskrona Shootfighting

Best Fighter: Victor Zotov, Växjö BJJ
Fastest Submission: Nasri Poteh. Yamasaki
Best Academy: Gladius MMA