SUBMISSION WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS


The Swedish Championships in Submission Wrestling was arranged in Nyköping this weekend and here are the results. Dynamix results in bold text.

 

Damer -53 kg
1. Anny Hammarsten, IF Norrköping Kampsport
2. Iman Darabi, Vallentuna Boxing Camp IF
3. Linn Wallberg, IF Fight Zone – Stockholm
3. Matilda Frycklund, Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala
Damer -58 kg
1. Sara Svensson, Kampsportscentret LSS
2. Sophia Nordenö, Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala
3. Lina Alsterlund, Västerås Fight Team IF
Damer -64 kg
1. Ambar Villagran, IF Fight Zone – Stockholm
2. Helena Edfeldt, Sandviken Budo- & Kampsportsklubb
3. Ulrika Isaksson, IF Fight Zone – Stockholm
3. Sara Jutila, Frontier MMA
Damer -71 kg
1. Sofia Hedqvist, Sandviken Budo- & Kampsportsklubb
2. Pannie Kianzad, Kaisho Budoklubb
3. Maria Fossdal, Ju-Jutsu Klubben Samurai
Damer +71 kg
1. Klara Tibbling, Flow Kampsportsförening
2. Maria Landström, Sandviken Budo- & Kampsportsklubb
Herrar -62 kg
1. Amir Albazi, IF Fight Zone – Stockholm
2. Fernando Bernal, IF Fight Zone – Stockholm
3. Sebastian Palmdahl, Föreningen Coloseum Fightcenter Skövde
3. Philippe Nicolle, Kaisho Budoklubb
Herrar -66 kg
1. Oskar Sollevi, Kaisho Budoklubb
2. Johan Sjölin, Karlstad Muay Thai IF
3. Jim Dagaris, Liljeholmens BJJ-klubb
3. Soufiane Ghordo, Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb
Herrar -71 kg
1. Niklas Bäckström, Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb
2. Omid Albazi, IF Fight Zone – Stockholm
3. Rami Aziz, Gbg MMA & BJJ IF
3. Rasmus Karlsson, Klubben Brasiliansk Jiu-Jitsu Göteborg
Herrar -77 kg
1. Said Zeiai, IF Stockholm BJJ-Center
2. Stanislau Peryshch, IF Norrköping Kampsport
3. Pouya Vafaeian, IF Stockholm BJJ-Center
3. Andreas Lindblad, Karlstad Muay Thai IF
Herrar -84 kg
1. David Bielkheden, Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb
2. Jonatan Westin, Stockholm MMA och Thaiboxningsförening
3. Niklas Pettersson, Vallentuna Boxing Camp IF
3. Martin Lavin, IF Fight Zone – Stockholm
Herrar -92 kg
1. Alexander Bergman, Brottarklubben Athén
2. Nils Wenzelberg, Gladius MMA Idrottsförening
3. Christopher Lee-Klockare, Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb
3. Victor Zotov, Växjö Ju-jutsuklubb
Herrar -100 kg
1. Mikael Marffy, Vallentuna Boxing Camp IF
2. Mikael Knutsson, Gladius MMA Idrottsförening
3. Robin Holmqvist, Nacka Dojo IF
Herrar +100 kg
1. Björn Lindenfalk, Nyköpings kampsportsklubb
2. Magnus Strandner, Gbg MMA & BJJ IF
3. Björn Johansson, Nyköpings kampsportsklubb
Results from www.swsm.seCongratulations from Dynamix to the medals!